Upgraded interiors feature the comfort and convenience you crave, with gourmet kitchens boasting stainless steel appliances and quartz countertops. In our pet-friendly apartments in Charlotte, you'll discover plenty of room to move in our open-concept designs, complete with spacious walk-in closets, a private balcony, and extra storage areas throughout. Select homes also feature luxurious touches like a wood-burning fireplace, a light-filled sunroom, and nice-to-haves like an in-home washer and dryer.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,682/mo
1322 Beacon Ridge Rd #1115, Charlotte, NC 28210
2beds
1,079sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
What's special
Wood-burning fireplaceLight-filled sunroomPrivate balconyExtra storage areasIn-home washer and dryerQuartz countertopsSpacious walk-in closets
- 12 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Large Closets, WD Hookup
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,079 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street, Parking Lot
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: BBQ/Picnic Area, Business Center, High-speed Internet Ready, Newly Renovated Homes *, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Plank-style flooring*, Spanish Speaking Staff
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Charlotte
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 13 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/17/2026 | Price change | $1,682+0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $1,677+0.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $1,662-0.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2026 | Price change | $1,672-0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $1,677-0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,682+11%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2025 | Listing removed | $1,515$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2025 | Price change | $1,515-4.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2025 | Price change | $1,585-1.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2025 | Price change | $1,608-5.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2025 | Price change | $1,708-0.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2025 | Price change | $1,709-0.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,721$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Closeburn-Glenkirk