Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    $1,257/mo

    1322 Beacon Ridge Rd #840, Charlotte, NC 28210

    1beds
    748sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Ceiling fan
    Shared laundry
    Off street parking
    Fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Upgraded interiors feature the comfort and convenience you crave, with gourmet kitchens boasting stainless steel appliances and quartz countertops. In our pet-friendly apartments in Charlotte, you'll discover plenty of room to move in our open-concept designs, complete with spacious walk-in closets, a private balcony, and extra storage areas throughout. Select homes also feature luxurious touches like a wood-burning fireplace, a light-filled sunroom, and nice-to-haves like an in-home washer and dryer.
    7 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Large Closets, WD Hookup
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 748 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street, Parking Lot
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: BBQ/Picnic Area, Business Center, High-speed Internet Ready, Newly Renovated Homes *, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Plank-style flooring*, Spanish Speaking Staff

Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Charlotte

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 11 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listed for rent$1,257-0.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/10/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/10/2024Price change$1,266+0.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/8/2024Price change$1,265-1.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/6/2024Price change$1,284+0.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/3/2024Price change$1,274-0.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/1/2024Price change$1,282+0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/30/2024Price change$1,278-1.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/27/2024Price change$1,298-0.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/25/2024Listed for rent$1,305$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Closeburn-Glenkirk