Skip main navigation
Sold for $281,500
  • $281,500

    1322 Milledge Road Road, Augusta, GA

    4beds
    2,210sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1924
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $387,900 Zestimate®
    $127/sqft
    $2,313 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $387,900

    $353,000 - $427,000

    $2,313/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,313/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,313/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,720/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,720/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    All the charm in this gorgeous Summerville home! This 4BR/2.5BA home is walking distance to Monte Sano Elementary. Spacious great room with brick fireplace leads into the formal dining room. Updated kitchen with tile backsplash, pantry and plenty of cabinets for storage, 2 full hall baths that have both been updated. One bathroom has a tile walk in shower and a pedestal sink. 4 bedrooms, 1 half bath and sunroom round out the inside. The large fenced in backyard has so many entertaining areas with an in ground pool, screened back porch, patio area and deck. The basement has tons of room for storage!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael Todd Luckey 706-306-9064,

    RE/MAX Reinvented

    Bought with:

    Andy Higgins, 319952

    Meybohm Real Estate - Evans

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98173116MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 14
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 14
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 15
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 14
    Great room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 18 x 17
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Sunroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9
    • Pantry
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Storage
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,210
    • Total interior livable area: 2,210 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Screened, Front Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Dimensions: 0.26
    • Features: See Remarks
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0444043000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Stucco
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1924

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/26/2023Sold$281,500-6.1%$127/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98173116 Report a problem
    4/17/2023Pending sale$299,900$136/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #509895 Report a problem
    2/23/2023Price change$299,900-7.7%$136/sqft
    1/12/2023Price change$325,000-8.5%$147/sqft
    11/23/2022Listed for sale$355,000$161/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,912 +10.6%$128,188 +13.8%
    2024$3,536 +180%$112,600 +2.4%
    2023$1,263 -22.9%$109,984 +2.1%
    2022$1,639 -0.1%$107,727 +12.2%
    2021$1,640 +17.7%$96,015 +29.1%
    2020$1,393 -0.8%$74,357
    2019$1,404 -0.1%$74,357
    2018$1,406 +0.1%$74,357
    2017$1,404 -0.1%$74,357
    2016$1,406 $74,357
    2015$1,406 -1.5%$74,357 -1.9%
    2014$1,427 $75,772
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Summerville