-Investor Special –
Priced to Move at $198,000 ($94.10/SF)
Solid brick, single-story construction on slab foundation — low maintenance, durable, and built to hold long term. At $94.10 per square foot, this property sits well below the area average of ~$125/SF, creating immediate spread and value-add opportunity.
Functional layout with multiple entry points offers flexibility for a light flip with potential of room reconfiguration for increased bedroom count.
The existing garage conversion creates strong potential to expand to a 5 bedroom layout, dramatically increasing rental yield or resale value.
Level lot, off-street parking and straightforward curb appeal make this an easy reposition. No complicated structural components — just cosmetic upside and layout optimization.
If you're looking for margin, equity potential, and a straightforward project, this is the one.
For sale
Price cut: $9K (4/10)
$189,000
1322 S Reno Ave, El Reno, OK 73036
4beds
2,104sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1962
9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$90/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Solid brick single-story constructionOff-street parkingStraightforward curb appealLevel lot
- 93 days |
- 394 |
- 32 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Eddie Rice 405-361-6224,
Spearhead Realty Group LLC,
Tiffany Logsdon 432-664-1042,
Spearhead Realty Group LLC
Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1212625
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,104
- Total interior livable area: 2,104 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Concrete
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 9,147.6 Square Feet
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 1322SReno73036
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Modern
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick & Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1962
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: El Reno
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $90/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $189,775
- Annual tax amount: $2,424
- Date on market: 2/10/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,735/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $189,000-4.5%$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Price change | $198,000-1%$94/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Price change | $200,000-9.1%$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2024 | Listed for sale | $220,000+25.7%$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2023 | Sold | $175,000+3.2%$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2023 | Pending sale | $169,500$81/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2023 | Price change | $169,500-3.1%$81/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2023 | Price change | $175,000-7.4%$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $189,000+281.8%$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2018 | Sold | $49,500-27.1%$24/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2018 | Price change | $67,900-8.1%$32/sqft |
Source: All Pro Realty, Inc #809002 Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2018 | Price change | $73,900-6.3%$35/sqft |
Source: All Pro Realty, Inc #809002 Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2018 | Listed for sale | $78,900-26%$38/sqft |
Source: All Pro Realty, Inc #809002 Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2018 | Sold | $106,576+12.5%$51/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2006 | Sold | $94,760+97.4%$45/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2005 | Sold | $48,000$23/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,424 -4% | $22,773 -4.9% |
| 2024 | $2,524 +42% | $23,940 +44.3% |
| 2023 | $1,777 +4.6% | $16,585 +5% |
| 2022 | $1,699 +2.5% | $15,795 +5% |
| 2021 | $1,657 +6.3% | $15,043 +5% |
| 2020 | $1,559 +0.5% | $14,327 +5% |
| 2019 | $1,551 +7.2% | $13,644 +6.1% |
| 2018 | $1,447 -2% | $12,865 |
| 2017 | $1,476 | $12,865 +0.6% |
| 2016 | $1,476 | $12,791 +5.2% |
| 2015 | $1,476 +6.7% | $12,164 |
| 2014 | $1,383 | $12,164 -4.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $12,795 +5% |
| 2011 | -- | $12,186 +10.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $11,053 |
| 2009 | -- | $11,053 |
| 2008 | -- | $11,053 |
| 2007 | $1,108 | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | $814 +13.7% | -- |
| 2004 | $716 -3.8% | $69,318 -0.4% |
| 2003 | $744 | $69,615 |
| 2002 | $744 | $69,615 +744% |
| 2001 | -- | $8,248 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 73036