Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $10K (5/21)
    $450,000

    13224 W STEED RIDGE Road, Peoria, AZ 85383

    2beds
    1,443sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2018
    5,521 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $312/sqft
    $340/mo HOA

    What's special

    Spacious open floor planFunctional layoutThoughtful designLow-maintenance desert landscapingNatural lightGreat curb appeal
    55+ community Move-in ready this home features a spacious open floor plan with an abundance of windows that fill the space with natural light. The seamless layout creates an inviting atmosphere. The kitchen flows effortlessly into the main living areas, enhancing both functionality and connection throughout the home. Step outside to enjoy the low-maintenance desert landscaping, offering great curb appeal while keeping upkeep simple and efficient. The backyard provides a peaceful setting to relax. The primary suite serves as a private retreat, highlighted by beautiful and large bathroom designed with elegance. With its functional layout, natural light, and thoughtful design, this home is truly move-in ready and ready to be enjoyed from day one.
    28 days
    |
    336
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carressa Solis polly@pollymitchell.com,

    Polly Mitchell Global Realty,

    Jennifer M Maldonado 602-663-5420,

    Polly Mitchell Global Realty

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7018701MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Built-In Gas Oven
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,443
      • Total interior livable area: 1,443 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Perimeter,Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 5,521 Square Feet
      • Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
      Details
      • Parcel number: 51009600

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Year built: 2018
      Details
      • Builder name: Shea Homes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: City Water

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Golf, Gated, Community Spa Htd, Concierge, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Fitness Center
      • Subdivision: TRILOGY WEST PHASE 2 PARCEL C43
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint, Front Yard Maint
      • HOA fee: $1,019 quarterly
      • HOA name: Trilogy at Vistancia
      • HOA phone: 623-215-6259
      Location
      • Region: Peoria

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $312/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $440,100
      • Annual tax amount: $2,527
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 28 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Price change$450,000-2.2%$312/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #7018701 Report a problem
        5/7/2026Price change$460,000-2.1%$319/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #7018701 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$470,000+8.1%$326/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #7018701 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Sold$434,700+27.1%$301/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/3/2019Sold$341,894$237/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #5808982 Report a problem
        5/1/2019Price change$341,894-1.4%$237/sqft
        Source: Shea Homes-Trilogy Report a problem
        4/24/2019Price change$346,894+1.8%$240/sqft
        Source: Shea Homes-Trilogy Report a problem
        4/6/2019Price change$340,894+0.3%$236/sqft
        Source: Shea Homes-Trilogy Report a problem
        3/30/2019Price change$339,894+0%$236/sqft
        Source: Shea Homes-Trilogy Report a problem
        2/22/2019Price change$339,839-0.7%$236/sqft
        Source: Shea Homes-Trilogy Report a problem
        1/18/2019Price change$342,339+0.4%$237/sqft
        Source: Shea Homes-Trilogy Report a problem
        1/10/2019Price change$340,969+0%$236/sqft
        Source: Shea Homes-Trilogy Report a problem
        11/7/2018Price change$340,964-1.4%$236/sqft
        Source: Shea Homes-Trilogy Report a problem
        10/26/2018Price change$345,964+2.8%$240/sqft
        Source: Shea Homes-Trilogy Report a problem
        9/8/2018Price change$336,564+0%$233/sqft
        Source: Shea Homes-Trilogy Report a problem
        8/19/2018Listed for sale$336,414$233/sqft
        Source: Realty Arizona Elite Group, LLC #5808982 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,038 +2.8%$44,010 -5.1%
        2024$1,983 -1.4%$46,360 +90.6%
        2023$2,012 -19.5%$24,318 -24.2%
        2022$2,499 -4.5%$32,080 +5.5%
        2021$2,616 +285.6%$30,420 +1.4%
        2020$679 +3.3%$30,010 +180.2%
        2019$657 $10,710 +37.8%
        2018$657 +0.9%$7,770 +14.6%
        2017$650 $6,780

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 85383

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable