Skip main navigation
For sale
$1,150,000
5beds
2,815sqft

869 W Barberry Circle, Louisville, CO 80027

5beds
2,815sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1984
3,963 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$409 price/sqft
$52/mo HOA

What's special

Welcome to 869 W Barberry Cir where outdoor living meets everyday comfort in one of Louisville’s most sought-after neighborhoods. This meticulously maintained 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers an open, light-filled floor plan with large windows that bring the outdoors in, along with a thoughtfully updated kitchen and bathrooms and a new boiler ...

23 days
|
1,556
|
27
|
Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7237597MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Candice Costantino 720-810-7108 candice@apollogroup.com,

eXp Realty, LLC

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
Appliances
  • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Laundry: In Unit
Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Basement: Finished,Partial
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Free Standing
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,815
  • Total interior livable area: 2,815 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 1,899
  • Finished area below ground: 916

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Garage - Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
  • Exterior features: Private Yard
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
  • Size: 3,963 Square Feet
  • Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Details
  • Parcel number: R0081279
  • Special conditions: Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Traditional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick, Frame
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • Year built: 1984

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available

Community & HOA

Community
  • Subdivision: Continental View
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Amenities included: Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • HOA fee: $620 annually
  • HOA name: Continental View Estates
  • HOA phone: 720-323-4621
Location
  • Region: Louisville

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $409/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $1,041,400
  • Annual tax amount: $6,332
  • Date on market: 5/1/2026
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Jumbo,VA Loan
  • Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/1/2026Listed for sale$1,150,000+221.2%$409/sqft
Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #7237597 Report a problem
5/18/2005Sold$358,000+79%$127/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
5/3/1994Sold$200,000$71/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$5,278 +1.7%$65,088 +4.3%
2024$5,188 +8.4%$62,404 -9.7%
2023$4,786 +1%$69,124 +39%
2022$4,739 +8.9%$49,735 -7.3%
2021$4,349 $53,661 +15.5%
2020$4,349 +10.7%$46,476
2019$3,930 $46,476 +5.7%
2018$3,930 $43,985 -9.5%
2017$3,930 +6.1%$48,628 +15.5%
2016$3,703 +5.5%$42,093 +9.2%
2015$3,510 +6.5%$38,558
2014$3,297 +13.6%$38,558
2013$2,902 +0.9%$38,558 +13.2%
2012$2,877 +23.8%$34,069
2011$2,324 +6.1%--
2010$2,189 +2.2%$27,860
2009$2,142 +2.5%$27,860 -12.7%
2008$2,090 -4.2%$31,930
2007$2,181 +8.4%$31,930 -2%
2006$2,012 +3%$32,570
2005$1,954 +0.5%$32,570 +1.7%
2004$1,944 -4.8%$32,020 -3.3%
2003$2,042 +9.7%$33,110 +11.1%
2002$1,861 $29,810 -90.9%
2001-- $325,800

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$6,490/mo
Principal & interest
$5930
Property taxes
$508
HOA Fees
$52
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 80027