Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $239,900

    13227 SW 72nd Terrace Rd, Ocala, FL 34473

    3beds
    1,293sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $240,200 Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Granite vanityHigh ceilingsEpoxy garage floorsOpen-concept floor planTile flooringSoft-close drawersStainless steel appliances
    Located on a .25-acre corner lot in Marion Oaks, this move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage offers the perfect blend of space, privacy, and upgrades. Step inside to an open-concept floor plan with high ceilings and a spacious living area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, soft-close drawers, pantry storage, and a dual-height breakfast bar ideal for seating and entertaining. Enjoy Florida living with a screened lanai overlooking the large fenced backyard, perfect for pets, play, or outdoor gatherings. The split floor plan provides added privacy. The primary suite is tucked off the kitchen and includes a walk-in closet and ensuite bath with walk-in shower, granite vanity, and tile flooring. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath are located on the opposite side of the home. Additional features include gutters around the entire home, a storm door, laundry room with Kenmore washer and dryer, water softener system, and epoxy garage floors. Why wait to build? This upgraded home is ready now--schedule your showing today.
    18 days
    |
    1,180
    |
    112
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Shelby Correia 352-789-3231,

    ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST 866-228-5878

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: OM723854MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Ocala - Marion

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
      • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Windows: Blinds
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,717
      • Total interior livable area: 1,293 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Screened
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      • Fencing: Fenced,Vinyl
      Lot
      • Size: 0.25 Acres
      • Dimensions: 84 x 128
      • Features: Cleared, Corner Lot
      • Residential vegetation: Trees/Landscaped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 8010096301
      • Zoning: PUD
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Concrete, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2021
      Details
      • Builder model: BRIDGET II

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: MARION OAKS UNIT 10
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Ocala

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $186/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $201,981
      • Annual tax amount: $2,747
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 5 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $240,200

        $228,000 - $252,000

        $1,747/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Pending sale$239,900$186/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM723854 Report a problem
        5/4/2026Listed for sale$239,900+33.3%$186/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM723854 Report a problem
        4/22/2021Sold$180,000+2017.6%$139/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/25/2020Sold$8,500+41.7%$7/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/3/2004Sold$6,000$5/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,607 +2.7%$177,633 +3%
        2023$2,539 +4%$172,459 +3%
        2022$2,441 +408.5%$167,436 +1475.1%
        2021$480 +123.5%$10,630 +85.7%
        2020$215 +3%$5,723 +10%
        2019$209 $5,203 -22.3%
        2018$209 +23.4%$6,700 +55.8%
        2017$169 +4.3%$4,300 +4.5%
        2016$162 $4,114 +10%
        2015$162 +2.9%$3,740 +10%
        2014$157 -0.6%$3,400 -2.9%
        2013$158 -4.8%$3,500 -12.5%
        2012$166 -2%$4,000 -11.1%
        2011$170 -12.9%$4,500 -25%
        2010$195 -21.6%$6,000 -36.8%
        2009$249 -47.8%$9,500 -60.4%
        2008$477 -27.3%$24,000 -40%
        2007$655 +53.5%$40,000 +77.8%
        2006$427 +235.6%$22,500 +125%
        2005$127 $10,000 +100%
        2004$127 -15.7%$5,000
        2002$151 +2.8%$5,000
        2001$147 $5,000
        2000$147 $5,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34473

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable