Discover this beautifully crafted 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a bright, inviting open-concept living space flooded with natural light. Enjoy the smart design featuring storage solutions in every nook, maximizing your living area. The primary suite is a true retreat complemented by stylish plank flooring. Nestled in a charming neighborhood with mountain views, this home is conveniently located near schools and the vibrant town of Ranchester, WY. Experience the ease of outdoor living with an automatic lawn sprinkler system fed by irrigation, perfect for maintaining the yard.
For sale
$399,000
1323 Silverton Dr, Ranchester, WY 82839
3beds
2baths
1,319sqft
Est.:
Stick Built, Residential
Built in 2019
9,100 Square Feet Lot
$394,500 Zestimate®
$303/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Stylish plank flooringFlooded with natural light
- 46 days |
- 382 |
- 25 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kessner, Rader and Hattervig Real Estate Group 307-421-0650,
Coldwell Banker - The Legacy Group - Branch 2
Source: Sheridan County BOR,MLS#: 26-318
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,319
- Total interior livable area: 1,319 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Concrete
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio
Lot
- Size: 9,100 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: R0030569
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Stick Built, Residential
Materials
- Combination, Lap Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 2019
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: StoneRidge Meadows Phase 1
Location
- Region: Ranchester
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $303/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $276,898
- Annual tax amount: $1,907
- Date on market: 4/1/2026
- Inclusions: refrigerator, oven/range, dishwasher and microwave
- Exclusions: washer and dryer
Estimated market value
$394,500
$375,000 - $414,000
$2,161/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,000+26.7%$303/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2021 | Listed for sale | $314,900$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,907 -22.6% | $26,306 -22.6% |
| 2024 | $2,466 +4% | $34,008 +4% |
| 2023 | $2,371 +13.8% | $32,709 +13.8% |
| 2022 | $2,085 +19.5% | $28,755 +19.5% |
| 2021 | $1,744 +6.7% | $24,059 +6.7% |
| 2020 | $1,635 +493.4% | $22,556 +493.4% |
| 2019 | $276 | $3,801 +1.1% |
| 2018 | -- | $3,758 +6.6% |
| 2017 | -- | $3,525 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 82839