This 4-BD, 2-BA, 2,000-sq-ft year-round home overlooks spring-fed, all-sports Baldwin Lake from a .31-acre elegantly terraced and landscaped lot w/ sandy beach, stone seawall, and spectacular nature and sunrise views. Recent upgrades: roof, gutter w/ leaf guards, high-efficiency HVAC with electronic air purifier, flooring, whole-house water filter and softener, beautiful shiplap ceilings. Main level: open concept living area w/ wood burning fireplace, access to large deck; dining area; kitchen stainless appliances, counter w/ sink and bar seating; primary BD w/ deck access;; main level laundry. Downstairs: living area, second master BR, lots of storage space, w/ access to screened 3 season porch. Attached 2-car garage, waterside storage shed, columned entrance, boat lift. Active lake association with annual events and summer activities. Quiet street, walkable to restaurants, shopping. family-oriented, no public access. 20 minutes to Notre Dame. Furniture and furnishings negotiable.
Active
$795,000
13233 Pleasant Dr, Union, MI 49130
4beds
2,140sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1970
0.31 Acres Lot
$765,300 Zestimate®
$371/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Boat liftStone seawallWaterside storage shedMain level laundryAccess to large deckSandy beachColumned entrance
- 66 days |
- 403 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Paul DeLano 269-445-8877,
Lake Life Realty 269-445-8877
Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26010547
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 272
- Dimensions: 17.00 x 16.00
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 117
- Dimensions: 13.00 x 9.00
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 11.00
Bedroom 4
- Level: Lower
- Area: 336
- Dimensions: 21.00 x 16.00
Bathroom 1
- Level: Main
- Area: 50
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 5.00
Bathroom 2
- Level: Lower
- Area: 66
- Dimensions: 6.00 x 11.00
Dining area
- Level: Main
- Area: 196
- Dimensions: 14.00 x 14.00
Family room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 272
- Dimensions: 17.00 x 16.00
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 126
- Dimensions: 9.00 x 14.00
Laundry
- Level: Main
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 368
- Dimensions: 23.00 x 16.00
Other
- Description: Screen Porch
- Level: Lower
- Area: 468
- Dimensions: 39.00 x 12.00
Other
- Description: Storage
- Level: Lower
Utility room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 70
- Dimensions: 14.00 x 5.00
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Humidifier, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Hall, Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Window Treatments
- Basement: Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,300
- Total interior livable area: 2,140 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Lake
- Body of water: Baldwin Lake
Lot
- Size: 0.31 Acres
- Dimensions: 40*268
- Features: Rolling Hills, Ground Cover
Details
- Parcel number: 1412029500300
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Union
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $371/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $189,890
- Annual tax amount: $8,479
- Date on market: 3/19/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$765,300
$727,000 - $804,000
$2,191/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $795,000+87.1%$371/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2013 | Sold | $425,000+15.2%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2007 | Sold | $369,000$172/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,114 +4.1% | $325,500 +12.8% |
| 2024 | $7,796 +5.3% | $288,500 +21.5% |
| 2023 | $7,401 | $237,400 +12.9% |
| 2022 | -- | $210,200 +10.9% |
| 2021 | $7,084 +1.9% | $189,600 +3.2% |
| 2020 | $6,956 | $183,700 -0.4% |
| 2019 | $6,956 +323.6% | $184,400 +7.8% |
| 2018 | $1,642 +2.1% | $171,100 +10.7% |
| 2017 | $1,608 +0.9% | $154,600 -7.3% |
| 2016 | $1,594 | $166,700 +1.5% |
| 2015 | -- | $164,300 +20.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $136,100 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $135,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 49130