Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $68,221

    13237 Round Dance Rd, El Paso, TX 79938

    0beds
    0baths
    4.65Acres
    Sale
    Built in 1978
    4.65 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,160 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,160/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,160/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,160/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $411/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $411/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    4.65 acres of partially developed mobile home park. One block north of Montana Ave (highway 62/180). Two miles east of loop 375 and 14 miles from the Zaragosa International Bridge.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 217,800 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 4.65 Acres
    • Topography: Mostly Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: X57900022602384
    • Zoning: NA

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electric, Water, LP Gas, Telephone

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: El Paso

    Other

    Other facts
    • Finance Considered: Cash, Conventional, Tx Veteran, Owner, FHA
    • Listing Type: Excl Right to Sell
    • MLS: Greater El Paso
    • Property Sub Type: Sale
    • Property Type: Land andFarms
    • Topography: Mostly Level
    • Type Land: Lot, Mobile Home Park
    • Property Access: E Property line, S Property line
    • Distanceto Gas: CALL LA
    • Distanceto Sewer: CALL LA
    • Documents Available: Deed, Existing Leases
    • General Access: Paved Road, Public Road
    • Utilities: Electric, Water, LP Gas, Telephone
    • Water Info: City Water
    • Existing Survey: Staked Survey
    • Last Change Type: Pending
    • Acres Range: 3 to 5 Acres

DateEventPrice
    7/9/2022Listed for sale$600,000+114.3%$3/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #865659 Report a problem
    4/26/2018Sold--
    Source: GEPAR #742063 Report a problem
    3/24/2018Pending sale$280,000$1/sqft
    Source: Simple Solutions Realty #742063 Report a problem
    3/7/2018Listed for sale$280,000$1/sqft
    Source: Simple Solutions Realty #742063 Report a problem
    1/26/2018Listing removed$280,000$1/sqft
    Source: Simple Solutions Realty #714558 Report a problem
    1/31/2017Listed for sale$280,000+12%$1/sqft
    Source: Simple Solutions Realty #714558 Report a problem
    7/9/2016Listing removed$250,000$1/sqft
    Source: Simple Solutions Realty #577951 Report a problem
    7/9/2015Listed for sale$250,000+9.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Simple Solutions Realty #577951 Report a problem
    12/28/2014Listing removed$228,000$1/sqft
    Source: Cornerstone Realty #547612 Report a problem
    4/29/2014Price change$228,000-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Cornerstone Realty #547612 Report a problem
    1/1/2014Listed for sale$240,000-1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Cornerstone Realty #547612 Report a problem
    10/19/2013Listing removed$244,500$1/sqft
    Source: Majestic, REALTORS #398669 Report a problem
    2/4/2013Price change$244,500-2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Majestic, REALTORS #398669 Report a problem
    11/1/2010Listed for sale$250,000$1/sqft
    Source: Majestic, REALTORS #398669 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $68,221
    2024$1,290 -11.9%$68,221
    2023$1,464 +11.8%$68,221 +10.8%
    2022$1,310 -2.8%$61,594 +2.3%
    2021$1,348 -3.7%$60,230 +0.5%
    2020$1,399 -1.3%$59,930
    2019$1,418 +2.7%$59,930 +0.3%
    2018$1,382 +77.2%$59,780 +69.7%
    2017$780 +1%$35,221
    2016$772 -36%$35,221
    2015$1,207 $35,221 -36.5%
    2014$1,207 $55,445
    2013-- $55,445
    2012-- $55,445
    2011-- $55,445
    2010-- $55,445
    2009-- $55,445
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 79938