Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $699,000

    13238 E Musket Rd, Prescott Valley, AZ 86315

    4beds
    2,152sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    0.42 Acres Lot
    $699,100 Zestimate®
    $325/sqft
    $9/mo HOA

    What's special

    Generous onsite rv parkingWell-appointed en suite bathWhole-house water filtration systemDedicated reverse osmosis systemSweeping unobstructed vistasGenerous pantryAbundant cabinet storage
    Welcome to 13238 E Musket--an exceptional opportunity to own what is truly one of the premier view lots in all of Mingus West. Perfectly positioned on .42 acres, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home captures sweeping, unobstructed vistas that stretch across neighboring State of Arizona land--offering a rare sense of privacy, open space, and tranquility that will remain protected for years to come. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate how thoughtfully the property embraces the Arizona lifestyle. Both the front and rear yards are landscaped for ease and enjoyment, creating inviting spaces to relax, entertain, and take in the stunning natural surroundings. Unwind in the private hot tub under expansive desert skies, or take advantage of the generous onsite RV parking--ideal for adventurers and guests alike--along with a spacious 3-car garage that provides ample room for vehicles, storage, and hobbies. Step inside to discover an interior that feels fresh, modern, and move-in ready, highlighted by new paint throughout that enhances the home's light and airy ambiance. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring beautiful quartz countertops, abundant cabinet storage, and a generous pantry--perfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. A dedicated reverse osmosis system complements the whole-house water filtration system, delivering exceptional water quality throughout the home. The primary suite serves as a peaceful retreat, offering direct patio access to the backyard--perfect for enjoying quiet mornings or evening sunsets. You'll also love the spacious closet and well-appointed en suite bath, designed with comfort and convenience in mind. Blending comfort, thoughtful upgrades, and truly breathtaking surroundings, this home offers a rare combination of everyday luxury and peaceful retreat living--making it an ideal place to call home.
    43 days
    |
    140
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David Coyne 928-363-6330,

    Keller Williams Arizona Realty,

    Katie Olla 928-277-6385,

    Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1080958MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Rev Osmosis System
      • Laundry: Wash/Dry Connection, Sink
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Solid Surface Counters, Liv/Din Combo, Live on One Level, Master Downstairs, Other, Quartz Countertops, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Windows: Drapes
      • Basement: Slab
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,152
      • Total interior livable area: 2,152 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Paver Block, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Exterior features: Landscaping-Front, Landscaping-Rear, Storm Gutters
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Outdoor Spa/Hot Tub
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 0.42 Acres
      • Topography: Borders State/BLM,Rolling,Views
      Details
      • Parcel number: 194
      • Zoning: RL18 PD
      • Other equipment: Air Purifier

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Stucco
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Year built: 2017

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: City Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Propane - Rent, Propane, Underground Utilities

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Mingus West
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $112 annually
      • HOA phone: 928-776-4479
      Location
      • Region: Prescott Valley

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $325/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $554,891
      • Annual tax amount: $2,804
      • Date on market: 4/7/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 43 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $699,100

        $664,000 - $734,000

        $2,776/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/13/2026Pending sale$699,000$325/sqft
        Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1080958 Report a problem
        4/7/2026Listed for sale$699,000+832%$325/sqft
        6/6/2016Sold$75,000-34.8%$35/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/8/2007Sold$115,000$53/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,366 +9.6%$31,415 +5%
        2024$2,159 +1.8%$29,919 -58.4%
        2023$2,121 -19.1%$71,864 +21%
        2022$2,621 +4%$59,374 +9%
        2021$2,519 +1.3%$54,484 +4.5%
        2020$2,488 +654.6%$52,138
        2019$330 --
        2018-- --
        2017-- --
        2016-- --
        2015-- --
        2014-- --
        2013-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 86315

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable