Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $564,900

    1324 Eastland Rd, Atlanta, GA 30316

    6beds
    3,685sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $564,900 Zestimate®
    $153/sqft
    $4,207 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $564,900

    $424,000 - $729,000

    $4,207/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,207/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,207/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,408/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,408/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3685 square foot single family home has 6 bedrooms and 5.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1324 Eastland Rd, Atlanta, GA 30316.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,685 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1514401050

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

• Age Desc: Resale
    • Bedroom Desc: Bdrm On Main Lev, Mstr On Main, Other
    • Energy Features: Thermal Pane Wdws, Programmable Thermostat
    • Interior: 10 ft+ Ceil Main, 2-Story Foyer, Entrance Foyer, Hardwood Floors, Walk-In Closet(s), Disp Attic Stairs, Other
    • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Stain, View To Fmly Rm, Counter Top - Stone
    • Lot Desc: Level, Level Driveway, Private Backyard, Wooded, Corner
    • Parking Desc: Kitchen Level, 2 Car Garage, Attached, Parking Pad
    • Laundry Features/Location: Laundry Room, Main Level
    • Rooms Desc: Separate Lvng Rm, Bonus Room
    • Master Bath Features: Double Vanity, Garden Tub, Sep Tub/Shower
    • Stories: 2 Stories
    • Property Category: Residential Detached
    • Road Type: Paved
    • Setting: Other
    • Construction Desc: Brick & Frame
    • Style: Traditional
    • Sewer Desc: Pub Swr Connectd
    • Water Source: Public Water
    • High School: Mcnair
    • Elementary School: Ronald E McNair Discover Learning Acad
    • Middle School: McNair - Dekalb
    • Owner Financing?: 0
    • Building Faces: West
    • Association Fee Frequency: Annual
    • Master Association Fee Frequency: Annual

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/6/2018Sold$8,000-98%$2/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/28/2016Sold$399,000-0.2%$108/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/31/2016Pending sale$399,900$109/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Metro Atlanta Cityside #8073602 Report a problem
    9/27/2016Price change$399,900-5.9%$109/sqft
    9/23/2016Listed for sale$424,900+41.6%$115/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX METRO ATLANTA CITYSIDE #5751244 Report a problem
    5/29/2012Sold$300,000+0%$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/3/2011Price change$299,900-7.7%$81/sqft
    Source: Remax Metro Atlanta, INC. #4055052 Report a problem
    3/3/2011Price change$324,900-7.1%$88/sqft
    Source: Remax Metro Atlanta, INC. #4055052 Report a problem
    2/26/2011Listed for sale$349,900-5.4%$95/sqft
    Source: Remax Metro Atlanta, INC. #4055052 Report a problem
    8/29/2010Listing removed$369,900$100/sqft
    Source: Remax Metro Atlanta, INC. #4055052 Report a problem
    7/16/2010Price change$369,900-5.1%$100/sqft
    Source: Remax Metro Atlanta, INC. #4055052 Report a problem
    4/22/2010Listed for sale$389,900-9.1%$106/sqft
    Source: Remax Metro Atlanta, INC. #4055052 Report a problem
    5/11/2008Listing removed$429,000$116/sqft
    Source: Listhub #3593357 Report a problem
    4/22/2008Listed for sale$429,000$116/sqft
    Source: Listhub #3593357 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$63 +19.7%$1,440 +20%
    2024$52 -0.2%$1,200
    2023$53 -0.3%$1,200
    2022$53 $1,200
    2021$53 $1,200
    2020$53 +274.7%$1,200 +275%
    2019$14 -97.9%$320
    2018$672 +123.1%$320
    2017$301 +2031.2%$320
    2016$14 $320 +14.3%
    2014$14 $280
    2013-- $280
    2012-- $280 -56.3%
    2011-- $640
    2010$26 $640
    2009$26 -0.6%$640
    2008$26 -93.5%$640 -94.4%
    2007$394 +12.1%$11,440 +31.2%
    2006$351 +1.5%$8,720
    2005$346 +1.9%$8,720 +1.9%
    2004$340 +2.2%$8,560
    2003$332 +3040.1%$8,560 +2957.1%
    2002$11 +1.4%$280
    2001$10 $280

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30316