Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $439,400

    1324 Shadowglen Rd, Sacramento, CA 95864

    3beds
    1,291sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $439,400 Zestimate®
    $340/sqft
    $2,483 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $439,400

    $409,000 - $470,000

    $2,483/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,483/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,483/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,803/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,803/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully Renovated home in Prime Sacramento Location! This home has been thoughtfully remodeled from top to bottom, featuring a stylish kitchen with sleek appliances, modern cabinets, stylish countertops, and an eye-catching backsplash. Step inside to discover newer vinyl flooring and baseboards throughout, along with newer interior paint that gives the property a crisp, contemporary feel. The home boasts a beautifully updated bathroom complete with quartz tub surrounds, a newer style vanity, upgraded countertop, and premium finishes that exude comfort and style. Outside, enjoy a shed for extra storage and large backyard for added convenience and curb appeal. Ideally located near CSU Sacramento, major freeways, shopping centers, and popular restaurants. This home truly checks all the boxes. A must-see opportunity you don't want to miss! DRE#02092804 Owner pays for trash and sewer. Tenant responsible for all other utilities and landscaping.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,291 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Sewage included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 28602050010000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sacramento

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,595

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/16/2025Listing removed$2,595$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/30/2025Listed for rent$2,595+18.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/22/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/16/2023Listed for rent$2,195+4.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/28/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/20/2021Listed for rent$2,095+10.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/9/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/25/2019Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/18/2019Listed for rent$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/6/2016Sold$250,000+0.5%$194/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #16016710 Report a problem
    4/2/2016Listed for sale$248,750+60.5%$193/sqft
    Source: The Capps Group #16016710 Report a problem
    2/4/2016Sold$155,000-6.1%$120/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/17/2013Sold$165,000+3.8%$128/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #13054858 Report a problem
    9/13/2013Listed for sale$159,000$123/sqft
    Source: SACM #13054858 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,526 +1%$295,943 +2%
    2024$3,493 +2.6%$290,142 +2%
    2023$3,404 +0.5%$284,454 +2%
    2022$3,386 +1.7%$278,877 +2%
    2021$3,330 +1.9%$273,409 +1%
    2020$3,268 +2.1%$270,606 +2%
    2019$3,202 +1.2%$265,301 +2%
    2018$3,163 +0.9%$260,100 +2%
    2017$3,135 +40.7%$255,000 +34.2%
    2016$2,228 +17.9%$190,000 +12.9%
    2015$1,889 +0.7%$168,296 +2%
    2014$1,875 $165,000 +275.8%
    2013-- $43,911 +2%
    2012-- $43,051 +2%
    2011-- $42,208 +0.7%
    2010-- $41,894 +1.8%
    2008-- $41,172 +2%
    2007-- $40,366 +2%
    2006-- $39,576 +2%
    2005-- $38,801 +2%
    2004-- $38,041 +1.9%
    2003-- $37,344 +2%
    2002-- $36,612 +2%
    2001-- $35,895 +2%
    2000-- $35,193

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Arden-Arcade