Beautiful remodeled home with TONS of upgrades! Sitting on 1 acre lot and no HOA.
For sale
$263,500
13242 N Flintlock Rd, Marana, AZ 85653
0beds
0baths
1,440sqft
Manufactured Home
Built in 1980
1.12 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$183/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Tons of upgradesRemodeled home
- 12 hours |
- 85 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Blake Acedo 520-468-8984,
Tierra Antigua Realty
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22612340
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 0
- Bathrooms: 0
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Tankless Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Dishwasher, Electric Range
- Laundry: Laundry Closet
Features
- Flooring: Laminate
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,440
- Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link,Wire
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Desert
Lot
- Size: 1.12 Acres
- Dimensions: 304 x 161 x 303 x 160
- Features: Adjacent to Alley
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 208170160
Condition
- Year built: 1980
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Water Company
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: None
- Security: None
- Subdivision: Hunter Subdivision NO. 2 (1-121)
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Marana
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $183/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $66,360
- Annual tax amount: $840
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Listing terms: FHA,Conventional,Cash,Submit
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,508/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $263,500+1.4%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Listing removed | $259,900$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Price change | $259,900-3.7%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $269,900-1.8%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/26/2025 | Listing removed | $274,900$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $274,900+111.5%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2024 | Sold | $130,000+1.6%$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2024 | Pending sale | $128,000$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $128,000+15.2%$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2021 | Sold | $111,150+1%$77/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2021 | Pending sale | $110,000$76/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2021 | Contingent | $110,000$76/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2021 | Listed for sale | $110,000+124.5%$76/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2006 | Sold | $49,000$34/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $801 +5.6% | $6,636 +0.7% |
| 2024 | $758 +8% | $6,587 +16.4% |
| 2023 | $702 -2.1% | $5,657 +13.1% |
| 2022 | $718 +5.4% | $5,003 +1.5% |
| 2021 | $681 +2.6% | $4,927 +2.2% |
| 2020 | $664 | $4,821 +17.4% |
| 2019 | $664 -11.5% | $4,107 -10.7% |
| 2018 | $750 -2.7% | $4,598 |
| 2017 | $771 +1.6% | $4,598 -0.8% |
| 2016 | $759 -11% | $4,635 -8.3% |
| 2015 | $853 | $5,052 |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | $60,964 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | $371 +13.6% | -- |
| 2000 | $326 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Avra Valley