Skip main navigation
For sale
$824,000
3beds
2,918sqft

1182 E Riverbend Street, Superior, CO 80027

3beds
2,918sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1991
9,352 sqft
3 Attached garage spaces
$282 price/sqft
$27/mo HOA

What's special

Beautifully updated home in Rock Creek directly across from Riverbend Park with easy access to both Boulder and Denver! This inviting home features gorgeous hardwood floors, elegant quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances, blending warmth and modern style throughout. The spacious primary suite is a true retreat, complete with an attached ...

9 days
|
1,166
|
46
|
Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3746518MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Dennis Schultz Jr. 303-859-5893 Dennis@schultzhomesolutionz.com,

eXp Realty, LLC

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,918
  • Total interior livable area: 2,918 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 2,175
  • Finished area below ground: 575

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Garage - Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Front Porch
  • Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Full
Lot
  • Size: 9,352 Square Feet
  • Features: Sloped
  • Residential vegetation: Grassed
Details
  • Parcel number: R0110307
  • Special conditions: Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Traditional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick, Frame, Wood Siding
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • Year built: 1991

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Internet Access (Wired), Natural Gas Available, Phone Available

Community & HOA

Community
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: Rock Creek
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Amenities included: Park, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Recycling, Trash
  • HOA fee: $325 annually
  • HOA name: Rock Creek
  • HOA phone: 303-530-0700
Location
  • Region: Superior

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $282/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $834,000
  • Annual tax amount: $5,792
  • Date on market: 5/16/2026
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property.
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/16/2026Listed for sale$824,000+446.1%$282/sqft
Source: eXp Realty #3746518 Report a problem
8/2/1991Sold$150,900$52/sqft
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$5,440 +1.4%$52,126 -7.2%
2024$5,365 +24.8%$56,186 -1%
2023$4,299 -5.4%$56,731 +38%
2022$4,542 +5.3%$41,096 -8.6%
2021$4,313 $44,981 +9.6%
2020$4,313 +8.6%$41,049
2019$3,972 $41,049 +8.1%
2018$3,972 $37,973 -9.5%
2017$3,972 -1.9%$41,981 +14.7%
2016$4,050 +5.2%$36,600 +11%
2015$3,849 +9.9%$32,986
2014$3,502 +0.4%$32,986
2013$3,489 +4.7%$32,986 -0.9%
2012$3,333 +13.9%$33,272
2011$2,928 +6.7%--
2010$2,744 +0.4%$29,370
2009$2,732 +2.1%$29,370 -15.9%
2008$2,676 +9%$34,930
2007$2,455 +2.7%$34,930 +12.6%
2006$2,391 -7.7%$31,020
2005$2,590 -0.2%$31,020 -11.6%
2004$2,594 -1.6%$35,090
2003$2,637 +3.8%$35,090
2002$2,540 --
2001-- $322,400

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$4,479/mo
Principal & interest
$4088
Property taxes
$364
HOA Fees
$27
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $901,900

    $848,000 - $956,000

    $3,280/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 80027