Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Price cut: $4K (4/24)
    $65,000

    1325 2nd Rd SW, Vero Beach, FL 32962

    --beds
    0baths
    6,969.6Square Feet
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Convenient location
    This lot has just been cleared and is ready to go, saving you time and money. Situated in a convenient location to build your dream home, it allows for short travel time wherever you are going in Vero Beach- beaches, shopping, medical facilities, schools, Riverside Park and theatre, Vero Beach Outlets, plenty of cafes and restaurants.
    265 days
    |
    125
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Elizabeth H Train 772-410-4155,

    Engel & Voelkers Vero Beach

    Source: Realtor Association of Indian River County,MLS#: 290717MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Indian River

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Other
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
      • Features: < 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 33392500004000400003.0
      • Zoning: ,
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: None
      • Water: Not Connected, Public, Well Needed
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $8,309
      • Annual tax amount: $386
      • Date on market: 8/28/2025

DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Price change$65,000-5.8%
        Source: Realtor Association of Indian River County #290717 Report a problem
        8/29/2025Listed for sale$69,000+16.9%
        8/14/2025Listing removed$59,000
        Source: Realtor Association of Indian River County #280633 Report a problem
        8/16/2024Listed for sale$59,000+20.4%
        7/13/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Realtor Association of Indian River County #270047 Report a problem
        11/27/2023Price change$49,000-10.9%
        9/12/2023Price change$55,000-6.8%
        7/18/2023Listed for sale$59,000+84.4%
        3/29/2022Sold$32,000-8.6%
        Source: Realtor Association of Indian River County #252515 Report a problem
        3/23/2022Contingent$35,000
        3/22/2022Listed for sale$35,000
        3/22/2022Contingent$35,000
        3/4/2022Listed for sale$35,000+150%
        3/24/2004Sold$14,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$390 +1.2%$27,706
        2023$386 +95.9%$27,706 +27.5%
        2022$197 +28.5%$21,730 +50%
        2021$153 +25.3%$14,487 +42.9%
        2020$122 $10,141
        2019$122 +1.4%$10,141 +27.3%
        2018$121 +19.7%$7,968
        2017$101 $7,968 +15.8%
        2016$101 +11.2%$6,880
        2015$91 -0.9%$6,880 +76.9%
        2014$92 $3,890 -36.7%
        2013-- $6,150
        2012$99 -20.8%$6,150 -20.8%
        2011$125 -52.3%$7,770 -52%
        2010$262 -19.6%$16,190 -23.1%
        2009$326 -37.9%$21,050 -40.9%
        2008$525 -11.3%$35,620 -9.5%
        2007$592 $39,370 -9.4%
        2006-- $43,460 +328.6%
        2005-- $10,140
        2004-- $10,140 +12%
        2003-- $9,050 +13.6%
        2002$148 -0.6%$7,970
        2001$149 +6.4%$7,970 +10.1%
        2000$140 $7,240

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Florida Ridge

        Getting around

        22 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        29 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable