Back on the market at no fault of the property. ***Non-Warrantable*** Affordable & Move-In Ready Under $180K! This newly remodeled 3-bed, 3-bath townhome-style condo is a rare find! Featuring an updated kitchen, fresh flooring, new paint, and plush carpet, this property is perfect for first-time buyers or savvy investors looking to grow their portfolio. Enjoy easy access to Highway 85 & the 34 Bypass, making your commute a breeze. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity-schedule your showing today!
For sale
$179,900
1325 Darrell Rd, Evans, CO 80620
3beds
1,440sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1998
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$125/sqft
$350/mo HOA
What's special
New paintPlush carpetUpdated kitchenFresh flooring
- 105 days |
- 638 |
- 34 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brian Franzen 970-301-0266,
eXp - Greeley
Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1050489
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Carpet
- Features: Shared Primary Bath
- Level: Upper
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Description: Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Description: Vinyl
- Level: Basement
- Area: 108 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 9
Dining room
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Description: Luxury Vinyl
- Level: Main
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Laundry
- Description: Luxury Vinyl
- Level: Upper
- Area: 9 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 3 x 3
Living room
- Description: Luxury Vinyl
- Level: Main
- Area: 224 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16 x 14
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Microwave, Disposal
Features
- Basement: Partial,Partially Finished
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,440
- Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 960
- Finished area below ground: 480
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Assigned
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Reserved
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Features: Paved, Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks
Details
- Parcel number: R8004899
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1998
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Xcel
- Gas: Atmos
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available, Satellite Avail, High Speed Avail
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: None
- Subdivision: Darrell Road Condos
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Management
- HOA fee: $350 monthly
- HOA name: Darrell Road Condos HOA
- HOA phone: 970-515-5004
Location
- Region: Evans
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $125/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $113,657
- Annual tax amount: $670
- Date on market: 1/29/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property, Staging Items
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,876/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $179,900$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Pending sale | $179,900$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $179,900-7.7%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/31/2025 | Listing removed | $194,900$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2025 | Price change | $194,900-2.1%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2025 | Price change | $199,000-5.2%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2025 | Price change | $210,000-2.3%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2025 | Price change | $215,000-2.3%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2025 | Price change | $220,000-2.2%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2025 | Price change | $225,000-8.2%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2025 | Price change | $245,000-3.9%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2025 | Price change | $255,000-3.8%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2025 | Price change | $265,000-3.6%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $275,000$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $788 +6.3% | $8,180 |
| 2017 | $741 -0.5% | $8,180 +67.3% |
| 2016 | $745 +86.9% | $4,890 |
| 2015 | $398 +4.2% | $4,890 +6.5% |
| 2014 | $382 | $4,590 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,590 -18.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $5,640 -12.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $6,450 -4.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $6,770 |
| 2009 | -- | $6,770 -5% |
| 2008 | -- | $7,130 |
| 2007 | -- | $7,130 -9.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $7,890 |
| 2005 | -- | $7,890 -7.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $8,560 -0.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $8,640 +15.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $7,500 +0.7% |
| 2001 | -- | $7,450 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 80620