Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Berkshire Hathaway HS NW
    Price cut: $24K (5/7)
    $625,000

    1325 Seattle Hill Road #A2, Bothell, WA 98012

    2beds
    1,680sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 2017
    1,306.8 Square Feet Lot
    $616,600 Zestimate®
    $372/sqft
    $160/mo HOA

    What's special

    Sleek electric fireplaceUpdated kitchenSpacious islandFull-height backsplashPrivate bathsEngineered hardwoodsPrivate hot tub
    This modern home blends clean design with everyday comfort and thoughtful upgrades. Engineered hardwoods and quartz countertops anchor the main level, while the updated kitchen offers a spacious island, full-height backsplash, and easy flow to the dining area with custom built-ins. The living room feels warm and inviting with a sleek electric fireplace. Upstairs, two generously sized primary suites feature private baths, including one with heated floors for a spa-inspired retreat. New carpet and LVP add a crisp, move-in-ready feel. Unwind in your private hot tub and enjoy the convenience of a tandem garage with EV hookup, low-maintenance living, and a well-cared-for interior.
    193 days
    |
    412
    |
    31
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kaily Fitzgerald,

    Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2453788MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s)
      Features
      • Dining Room
      • Flooring: Vinyl, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Electric, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,680
      • Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached Garage
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split
      • Entry location: Lower
      • Patio & porch: Second Primary Bedroom, Dining Room, Fireplace, Walk-In Closet(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 1,306.8 Square Feet
      • Features: Paved, Sidewalk, Fenced-Partially
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 01166200000200
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Architectural style: Townhouse
      • Property subtype: Townhouse
      Materials
      • Cement Planked, Stone, Wood Siding, Cement Plank
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2017
      • Major remodel year: 2017

HOA
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $160 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Bothell

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $372/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $662,400
      • Annual tax amount: $6,423
      • Date on market: 11/10/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 195 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $616,600

        $586,000 - $647,000

        $3,086/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Price change$625,000-3.7%$372/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2453788 Report a problem
        3/24/2026Price change$649,000-4%$386/sqft
        1/6/2026Price change$675,995-3.4%$402/sqft
        11/18/2025Price change$699,995-3.4%$417/sqft
        11/11/2025Listed for sale$725,000+6.1%$432/sqft
        11/6/2025Listing removed$3,100$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/21/2025Price change$3,100-6.1%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/2/2025Price change$3,300-2.9%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/12/2025Listed for rent$3,400+6.3%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/13/2024Listing removed$3,200$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/13/2024Price change$3,200-5.9%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/7/2024Listed for rent$3,400$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/7/2021Sold$683,500-2.2%$407/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1814637 Report a problem
        9/4/2021Pending sale$699,000$416/sqft
        8/5/2021Listed for sale$699,000+49.6%$416/sqft
        12/26/2017Sold$467,290$278/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1205902 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$6,423 +5.3%$662,400 +4.9%
        2023$6,096 -3.9%$631,500 -12.4%
        2022$6,343 +14.2%$720,800 +32%
        2021$5,556 -0.1%$546,200 +6.1%
        2020$5,560 -4.9%$514,800 +6.3%
        2019$5,847 $484,100 +12.2%
        2018-- $431,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98012

          Getting around

          48 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          45 / 100
          Some Transit
          50 / 100
          Bikeable