An elegantly remodeled condo, walking distance from Kenneth and minutes driving from shopping centers and gyms. Offering you a unit on the second floor accessed by an elevator with 3 parking spaces with the unit. Come and enjoy the spacious living room, dining area, and bright and new kitchen. Recessed lights throughout the condo, and walk into a spacious balcony with Glendale mountain views. The bedrooms have new built-in closets, and top-of-the-line workmanship. The bathrooms have been redone top to bottom, along with a walk-in closet in the master bedroom. The community pool is there for your summer enjoyment along with a spa. HOA dues are $425 and include water, trash, and gas.
For sale
$1,295,000
1325 Valley View Rd APT 201, Glendale, CA 91202
3beds
1,698sqft
Est.:
Residential, Condominium
Built in 1974
-- sqft lot
$1,281,000 Zestimate®
$763/sqft
$425/mo HOA
What's special
Community poolTop-of-the-line workmanshipDining areaBright and new kitchen
- 1 day |
- 188 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Arnold Daniels DRE # 02065145 818-967-6311,
Belmont Brokerage Inc 818-967-6311
Source: CLAW,MLS#: 26832109
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Walk-In Closet
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Water Filter, Refrigerator, Range/Oven, Recirculated Exhaust Fan
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Elevator
- Flooring: Laminate
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,698
- Total interior livable area: 1,698 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Covered
- Covered spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Pool features: In Ground, Community
- Spa features: Heated
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Other
Lot
- Size: 0.88 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 5633012032
- Zoning: GLR3R*
- Special conditions: Standard
- Other equipment: Other
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Residential, Condominium
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- Year built: 1974
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Automatic Gate, Secured Community, Security Lights, Fire and Smoke Detection System, Fire Sprinkler System, Gated, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Valley View
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Assoc Barbecue, Elevator(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Pool
- HOA fee: $425 monthly
Location
- Region: Glendale
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $763/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,025,100
- Annual tax amount: $11,334
- Date on market: 5/11/2026
Estimated market value
$1,281,000
$1.22M - $1.35M
$3,956/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,295,000+17.7%$763/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/31/2025 | Listing removed | $1,100,000$648/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2025 | Price change | $1,100,000-12%$648/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,250,000$736/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2025 | Listing removed | $1,250,000$736/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,250,000+24.4%$736/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2023 | Sold | $1,005,000-2%$592/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2023 | Contingent | $1,025,000$604/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2023 | Price change | $1,025,000-2.4%$604/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,049,999$618/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2023 | Contingent | $1,049,999$618/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,049,9990%$618/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2023 | Contingent | $1,050,000$618/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,050,000+34.6%$618/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2022 | Sold | $780,000-2.4%$459/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2022 | Contingent | $799,000$471/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2022 | Price change | $799,000-8.1%$471/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2022 | Listed for sale | $869,000+345.6%$512/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/1999 | Sold | $195,000$115/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,334 +2.2% | $1,025,100 +2% |
| 2024 | $11,094 +28.7% | $1,005,000 +28.8% |
| 2023 | $8,619 +19.3% | $780,000 +170.8% |
| 2022 | $7,224 +128.6% | $288,050 +2% |
| 2021 | $3,159 +1.5% | $282,403 +1% |
| 2020 | $3,112 | $279,508 +2% |
| 2019 | $3,112 +4.4% | $274,028 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,982 | $268,656 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,982 +1.7% | $263,389 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,933 +3.7% | $258,226 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,827 +2.8% | $254,348 +2% |
| 2014 | $2,749 | $249,367 +2.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $243,375 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $238,604 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $236,822 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $237,386 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $232,732 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $228,169 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $223,696 |
| 2005 | -- | $223,696 +4% |
| 2004 | -- | $215,012 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $211,072 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $206,934 +4% |
| 2000 | -- | $198,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$8,126/mo
Principal & interest
$6428
Property taxes
$1273
HOA Fees
$425
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Verdugo Viejo