1325 W 24th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
Home value
$353,400
$332,000 - $375,000
$3,022/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,022/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,022/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,391/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,391/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Michael Polk 561-201-4091,
The Keyes Company - Stuart
Blanca Cable, 3518652
Torino Realty Associates LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 12 X 13
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 12 X 13
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 X 10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 X 10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 11 X 13
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 11 X 13
Features
- Dual Sinks, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Laminate
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,370
- Total interior livable area: 1,260 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport
- Carport spaces: 1
- Details: CarportSpaces:1.00
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 4,810 sqft
- Features: < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 56434229130170130
- Zoning: RS-8(c
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Frame, Mixed
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1955
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 3 Phase
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Riviera Beach
- Subdivision: MONROE HEIGHTS
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/14/2023 | Sold | $350,000-4.6%$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2023 | Pending sale | $367,000$291/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2023 | Contingent | $367,000$291/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2023 | Listed for sale | $367,000+98.4%$291/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2022 | Sold | $185,000+12%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2022 | Sold | $165,200$131/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,236 +62% | $238,466 +103.9% |
| 2023 | $2,615 +33.1% | $116,980 +50.8% |
| 2022 | $1,965 +14.7% | $77,552 +10% |
| 2021 | $1,713 +6.6% | $70,502 +7.9% |
| 2020 | $1,607 +7.4% | $65,335 +9.5% |
| 2019 | $1,497 | $59,646 +98% |
| 2018 | $1,497 +423.8% | $30,123 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $286 +5.6% | $29,503 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $271 +5.2% | $28,896 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $257 +0% | $28,695 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $257 +4.3% | $28,467 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $246 +4.4% | $28,046 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $236 -5.5% | $27,577 -1.8% |
| 2011 | $250 -46.7% | $28,093 -24.6% |
| 2010 | $469 -36.9% | $37,256 -25.6% |
| 2009 | $743 +4.4% | $50,095 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $712 +10.8% | $50,045 +3% |
| 2007 | $642 -1.6% | $48,587 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $653 | $47,402 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $46,021 +3% |
| 2004 | $373 +258.8% | $44,681 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $104 -81.4% | $43,848 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $560 +2.1% | $42,820 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $548 +6.9% | $42,146 +3% |
| 2000 | $513 +37.8% | $40,918 -7.6% |
| 1999 | $372 | $44,280 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Monroe Heights