Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $206,700

    13263 Black Cat Rd, Tickfaw, LA 70466

    3beds
    1,686sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2017
    0.64 Acres Lot
    $206,700 Zestimate®
    $123/sqft
    $1,700 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $206,700

    $192,000 - $221,000

    $1,700/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,700/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,700/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $936/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $936/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully renovated ranch style home on large, tree filled lot. This home features wood and tile floors throughout. The beaded board ceiling is accented by several large beams. The dining room French doors open to a patio, often shaded by large trees. No carpet make this home easy to maintain. The kitchen has been updated to include a farm style sink, exhaust hood and granite counters. Enjoy country living with easy access to I-55, located just south of Independence.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,686 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Details: One
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Concrete
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.64 Acres
    • Features: Regular
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 6089356

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled, Resale, Remodeled structural changes - all major mechanica
    • Year built: 2017
    • Major remodel year: 2017

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural
    • Sewer: Treatment Plant
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

• FoundationDetails: Slab
    • RoomsTotal: 6
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • Utilities: Cable Connected
    • YearBuiltEffective: 2017
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • PropertyCondition: Updated/Remodeled, Resale, Remodeled structural changes - all major mechanica
    • Cooling: One
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway Permeable Surface
    • StructureType: Single Family - Detached

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/7/2019Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/22/2019Pending sale$126,900$75/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Select #2202303 Report a problem
    8/16/2019Listed for sale$126,900$75/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Select #2202303 Report a problem
    7/10/2019Listing removed$126,900$75/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Select #2202303 Report a problem
    7/7/2019Pending sale$126,900$75/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Select #2202303 Report a problem
    7/2/2019Price change$126,900-2%$75/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Select #2202303 Report a problem
    6/25/2019Listed for sale$129,500$77/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Select #2202303 Report a problem
    6/17/2019Pending sale$129,500$77/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Select #2202303 Report a problem
    6/10/2019Price change$129,500-2.3%$77/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Select #2202303 Report a problem
    4/2/2019Pending sale$132,500$79/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Select #2176516 Report a problem
    3/26/2019Price change$132,500-1.9%$79/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Select #2176516 Report a problem
    3/11/2019Price change$135,000-1.8%$80/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Select #2176516 Report a problem
    2/6/2019Price change$137,500-1.8%$82/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Select #2176516 Report a problem
    1/7/2019Price change$140,000-1.8%$83/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Select #2176516 Report a problem
    11/12/2018Price change$142,500-1.7%$85/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Select #2176516 Report a problem
    10/9/2018Listed for sale$145,000$86/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Select #2176516 Report a problem
    7/6/2018Listing removed$145,000$86/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Select #2155500 Report a problem
    6/7/2018Price change$145,000-3.3%$86/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Select #2155500 Report a problem
    5/17/2018Price change$150,000+3.4%$89/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Services #2135821 Report a problem
    5/7/2018Listed for sale$145,000$86/sqft
    2/20/2018Pending sale$145,000$86/sqft
    Source: Mandeville #2135821 Report a problem
    1/24/2018Price change$145,000-3.3%$86/sqft
    Source: Mandeville #2135821 Report a problem
    12/22/2017Listed for sale$150,000$89/sqft
    6/12/2007Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $5,637
    2024-- $5,637 +1.4%
    2023-- $5,560
    2022-- $5,560
    2021-- $5,560
    2020-- $5,560
    2019-- $5,560
    2018$579 -0.7%$5,560
    2017$583 $5,560
    2016-- $5,560
    2015-- $5,560
    2014-- $5,560
    2013-- $5,560
    2012-- $5,560 +3.5%
    2011-- $5,371
    2010-- $5,371
    2009-- $5,371
    2008-- $5,371 +7.7%
    2007-- $4,986
    2006-- $4,986
    2005-- $4,986
    2004-- $4,986 +22.1%
    2003-- $4,084
    2002-- $4,084
    2001-- $4,084

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70466