Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $159,600

    13275 Cole Rd, Atlantic, PA 16111

    3beds
    1,296sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 2006
    2.55 Acres Lot
    $159,600 Zestimate®
    $123/sqft
    $988 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $159,600

    $137,000 - $180,000

    $988/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $988/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $988/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,090/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,090/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful views in this 3-bedroom manufactured home in Atlantic! Attached 2-car garage, large kitchen, rear deck and fireplace. Very private.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Basement: 0
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,296 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 2.55 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 27030052E2

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Atlantic

    Other

    Other facts
    • Construction Type: Existing
    • Sewage: Septic Tank
    • Style: Ranch or 1 Level
    • Baths Full Locations: Main
    • Basement: 0
    • Water: Well
    • County Or Parish: Crawford
    • Last Change Type: Contingent

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/4/2018Sold$76,001+1.3%$59/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1327404 Report a problem
    3/27/2018Pending sale$75,000$58/sqft
    Source: INTERSTATE REAL ESTATE SERVICES, INC. #1327404 Report a problem
    3/16/2018Listed for sale$75,000+5977.8%$58/sqft
    11/14/2017Sold$1,234-98.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/9/2017Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/21/2012Sold$97,500+819.8%$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/5/2006Sold$10,600$8/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,875 $23,839
    2023$1,875 +2.6%$23,839
    2022$1,827 +2.6%$23,839 +2.6%
    2021$1,780 +3.6%$23,230
    2020$1,718 $23,230
    2019$1,718 +1.5%$23,230
    2018$1,693 +245.6%$23,230
    2017$490 $23,230
    2016$490 $23,230
    2015$490 $23,230
    2014-- $23,230
    2013-- $23,230
    2012-- $23,230
    2011-- $23,230
    2010-- $23,230
    2009-- $23,230
    2008-- $23,230

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 16111