Skip main navigation
Sold for $405,000
  • $405,000

    4320 Nepal Street, Denver, CO 80249

    5beds
    2,154sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1991
    6,676 Square Feet Lot
    $398,500 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $3,101 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $398,500

    $375,000 - $422,000

    $3,101/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,101/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,101/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,527/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,527/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Bright & Spacious 5-Bedroom Home in Green Valley Ranch — Minutes from DIA! Welcome to your future home in the highly desirable Green Valley Ranch community! This stunning 2-story, 2,154 sq ft single-family residence offers 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and an attached 2-car garage—perfect for growing families or anyone seeking space, comfort, and convenience. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan filled with natural sunlight. The heart of the home is the beautifully designed kitchen featuring a large island, granite countertops, and ample cabinet space—ideal for entertaining or casual family meals. Upstairs, you'll find well-sized bedrooms with generous closets and versatile space for a home office, guest room, or playroom. The spacious backyard offers endless possibilities—garden, play area, or future outdoor living space. Located just 15–20 minutes from Denver International Airport, with easy access to major highways, schools, parks, shopping, and dining, this home is the perfect blend of suburban comfort and urban convenience. Whether you're looking to move right in or put your personal stamp on it, this home is filled with unlimited potential. Don’t miss this opportunity—schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael Cuasito 347-459-8672 michael@vercasarealestate.com,

    Real Broker, LLC DBA Real,

    Austin Lanpher 303-720-1925,

    Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    Bought with:

    Rodolfo Alcaraz, 100086631

    Keller Williams Advantage Realty LLC

    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 8908946MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Suite
    • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas, Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,154
    • Total interior livable area: 2,154 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,426
    • Finished area below ground: 655

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 6,676 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 23106008
    • Zoning: S-SU-I
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Wood Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1991

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Access (Wired), Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Denver
    • Subdivision: Green Valley Ranch

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $218 annually
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Garden Area, Golf Course, Park, Playground, Pond Seasonal, Pool, Trail(s)
    • Services included: Road Maintenance, Snow Removal
    • Association name: Master Homeowners Association for Green Valley Ran
    • Association phone: 303-307-3240

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Other,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Individual
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/24/2025Sold$405,000-3.6%$188/sqft
    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #8908946 Report a problem
    9/24/2025Pending sale$420,000$195/sqft
    9/19/2025Price change$420,000-2.3%$195/sqft
    8/26/2025Listed for sale$430,000+20.6%$200/sqft
    5/8/2018Sold$356,500-1%$166/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/22/2018Pending sale$360,000$167/sqft
    Source: Your Castle Realty LLC #6648340 Report a problem
    3/15/2018Listed for sale$360,000+1%$167/sqft
    Source: Your Castle Realty LLC #6648340 Report a problem
    5/4/2015Sold$356,500+207.3%$166/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/9/2012Sold$116,000-7.2%$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/29/2012Pending sale$125,000$58/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ALLIANCE #1073925 Report a problem
    3/13/2012Listed for sale$125,000+21.4%$58/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance #1073925 Report a problem
    12/9/1994Sold$103,000$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,835 +11.2%$31,680 -8.7%
    2023$2,549 +2.2%$34,690 +35.6%
    2022$2,494 +5.2%$25,590 -2.8%
    2021$2,369 +2.3%$26,330 +4.8%
    2020$2,317 +32.8%$25,125 -0.7%
    2019$1,745 $25,301 +41.3%
    2018$1,745 +0.2%$17,900
    2017$1,740 +26.5%$17,900 +27.8%
    2016$1,376 +44.5%$14,010
    2015$952 -11.1%$14,010 +51.8%
    2014$1,071 -13.6%$9,230
    2013$1,239 +18.9%$9,230 -12.8%
    2012$1,042 +8.8%$10,590
    2011$957 +7.5%$10,590 +3.6%
    2010$891 -39.8%$10,220
    2009$1,480 -0.1%$10,220 -33%
    2008$1,482 +4.8%$15,250
    2007$1,414 +0.8%$15,250 -1.6%
    2006$1,403 +0.4%$15,500
    2005$1,397 +3.7%$15,500 -1.3%
    2003$1,346 +1.2%$15,710 +5.2%
    2002$1,330 $14,940 +19.4%
    2001-- $12,510

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Gateway - Green Valley Ranch