Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $15.1K (4/22)
    $259,900

    1328 Colonial Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    3beds
    1,474sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1953
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $252,800 Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy fireplaceBrand-new wooden fenceMassive corner lotSpacious great room additionSeparate laundry closetUpdated kitchenProfessionally landscaped grounds
    Charming and beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath home on a massive corner lot in sought-after Sea Isle! The spacious great room addition features a cozy fireplace and opens to an incredible patio area—perfect for entertaining—surrounded by professionally landscaped grounds and a brand-new wooden fence. Enjoy an updated kitchen with a cozy banquette, plus fresh interior paint throughout. The climate-controlled garage includes a separate laundry closet. Conveniently located just minutes from East Memphis shopping and dining. Don’t miss this one—schedule your showing today!
    29 days
    |
    762
    |
    38
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rebecca Maury Dicken,

    Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury 901-259-8550

    Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10219177MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Smooth Ceiling, Hardwood Floor
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 10 x 11
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Smooth Ceiling, Hardwood Floor
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 10 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Smooth Ceiling, Hardwood Floor
      • Area: 100
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Dining room
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Living room
      • Features: Separate Living Room, Separate Den
      • Area: 231
      • Dimensions: 11 x 21
      Den
      • Area: 308
      • Dimensions: 14 x 22
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Water Heater, Range/Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Laundry Closet
      Features
      • Other (See Remarks), Smooth Ceiling, Living Room, Den/Great Room, Kitchen, Primary Bedroom, 2nd Bedroom, 3rd Bedroom, 1 Bath, Square Feet Source: AutoFill (MAARdata) or Public Records (Cnty Assessor Site)
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Doors: Storm Door(s)
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: In Den/Great Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,474 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Storage, Garage Door Opener
      • Has garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 1
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Sidewalks
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Wood,Wood Fence
      Lot
      • Size: 0.36 Acres
      • Dimensions: 125 x 127
      • Features: Professionally Landscaped
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage
      • Parcel number: 066062 00001

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Composition Shingles
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1953

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Colonial Highlands
      Location
      • Region: Memphis

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $176/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $252,700
      • Annual tax amount: $3,329
      • Price range: $259.9K - $259.9K
      • Date on market: 4/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 30 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $252,800

        $240,000 - $265,000

        $1,514/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/22/2026Price change$259,900-5.5%$176/sqft
        Source: MAAR #10219177 Report a problem
        4/13/2026Price change$275,000+3.8%$187/sqft
        Source: MAAR #10219177 Report a problem
        4/23/2025Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/11/2025Listed for rent$1,900$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/21/2025Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/13/2025Listed for rent$1,900$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/3/2023Pending sale$265,000-0.9%$180/sqft
        Source: MAAR #10143811 Report a problem
        5/1/2023Sold$267,500+0.9%$181/sqft
        Source: MAAR #10143811 Report a problem
        3/18/2023Contingent$265,000$180/sqft
        Source: MAAR #10143811 Report a problem
        3/15/2023Listed for sale$265,000+20.3%$180/sqft
        Source: MAAR #10143811 Report a problem
        3/2/2021Sold$220,250+10.2%$149/sqft
        Source: MAAR #10091895 Report a problem
        1/20/2021Contingent$199,900$136/sqft
        Source: MAAR #10091895 Report a problem
        1/20/2021Pending sale$199,900$136/sqft
        Source: Marx-Bensdorf, REALTORS #10091895 Report a problem
        1/16/2021Listed for sale$199,900+53.8%$136/sqft
        Source: Marx-Bensdorf, REALTORS #10091895 Report a problem
        10/23/2014Sold$130,000+0.1%$88/sqft
        Source: MAAR #9931571 Report a problem
        8/22/2014Price change$129,900-3.8%$88/sqft
        Source: Sowell and Company Realtors #9931571 Report a problem
        7/17/2014Listed for sale$135,000+6.3%$92/sqft
        6/23/2006Sold$127,000+15.5%$86/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/10/2004Sold$110,000+64.2%$75/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/25/1996Sold$67,000$45/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,330 +2.7%$63,175 +28.3%
        2024$3,242 +8.1%$49,225
        2023$2,999 $49,225
        2022-- $49,225
        2021-- $49,225 +61.7%
        2020$973 $30,450
        2019$973 -21.1%$30,450
        2018$1,233 -45.1%$30,450
        2017$2,248 +129.1%$30,450 +5.5%
        2016$981 -15.6%$28,850
        2014$1,162 $28,850
        2013-- $28,850 -20.9%
        2012-- $36,450
        2011-- $36,450
        2010-- $36,450
        2009-- $36,450 +33.5%
        2008-- $27,300
        2007-- $27,300
        2006-- $27,300
        2005-- $27,300 +12.2%
        2004-- $24,325
        2003-- $24,325
        2002-- $24,325
        2001-- $24,325 +35.1%
        2000-- $18,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,505/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1297
        Property taxes
        $208
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: East Memphis-Colonial-Yorkshire

          Getting around

          39 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          50 / 100
          Bikeable