1328 Old Northcutt Rd, Ellijay, GA 30540
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,300/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,300/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,300/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,905/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,905/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Wall
Features
- Basement: Slab
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,456 sqft
Property
Features
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 1.13 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 3094016
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Foundation: Piers
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 1991
- Roof: Metal
- Rooms: Living Room, Kitchen, Den Office
- Sewer: Septic
- Terrain: Gentle, Level
- Construction: Frame, Mobile Trailer, Timber Pole Frame
- Miles to Town: Under 5 Miles
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/8/2024 | Sold | $335,000+81.1%$230/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2020 | Sold | $185,000-7.5%$127/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2019 | Listing removed | $199,900$137/sqft |
Source: BHHS Georgia Properties #287241 Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2019 | Listed for sale | $199,900$137/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $956 -4.2% | $61,680 -1.2% |
| 2023 | $998 -6.7% | $62,400 +15.7% |
| 2022 | $1,070 -9% | $53,920 +0.9% |
| 2021 | $1,175 +27% | $53,440 +27% |
| 2020 | $926 +12.3% | $42,076 +15.6% |
| 2019 | $824 -1.3% | $36,392 |
| 2018 | $835 | $36,392 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30540