Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $365,400

    1329 Anderson Ridge Rd, Grant, AL 35747

    2beds
    3,200sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    11 Acres Lot
    $365,400 Zestimate®
    $114/sqft
    $1,440 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $365,400

    $274,000 - $464,000

    $1,440/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,440/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,440/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,056/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,056/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    1257 Anderson Ridge Road - This spacious three bedroom home is situated on 11.61 acres. The covered front porch welcomes you inside where you will find hardwood and tile floors throughout, along with crown molding. Living Room, Dining Room plus Family Room with gas log fireplace. Kitchen has tile backsplash and stone surface counter tops. Master Bedroom has private door to full Hall Bath with whirlpool tub & separate shower. Huge vaulted Sun Room. Covered Back Porch overlooks property including 50x30 hay barn.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central, Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Metal
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 11 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0505160000003000

Condition
    • Year built: 1978

• County: MARSHALL
    • KITCHEN DESC: Eat In Kitchen, Pantry, Laminate Floor, 9? Ceiling
    • Subdivision: METES AND BOUNDS
    • Syndication: Yes
    • HEAT: Central 1
    • Internet Display Address: Yes
    • STYLE: Ranch/1 Story
    • Other Rooms1: LAUNDRY
    • Appear on Internet: Yes
    • Allow 3rd Party Comments?: Yes
    • VOW Allow AVM?: Yes
    • AIR CONDITION: Central 1
    • GARAGE/CARPORT: One Car Carport
    • Middle School: DAR
    • High School: DAR
    • CONSTRUCTION: Fiber Cement Siding
    • OTHER ROOM 1 DESC: Vinyl, 9? Ceiling
    • MASTER BR DESC: Laminate Floor, 9? Ceiling
    • Elementary School: DAR
    • LIVING ROOM DESC: 9? Ceiling, Laminate Floor
    • Living: LIVING

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/19/2022Sold$430,000+7.5%$134/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1815960 Report a problem
    8/17/2022Pending sale$400,000$125/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1815960 Report a problem
    8/14/2022Listed for sale$400,000+190.9%$125/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1815960 Report a problem
    3/10/2017Sold$137,500-26.8%$43/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1052530 Report a problem
    6/16/2016Sold$187,899-1.1%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/13/2016Listing removed$189,999$59/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX DISTINCTIVE #1027263 Report a problem
    3/13/2016Price change$189,999+1.1%$59/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX DISTINCTIVE #1027263 Report a problem
    12/12/2015Price change$187,899-0.1%$59/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX DISTINCTIVE #1027263 Report a problem
    11/17/2015Price change$187,999-1%$59/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX DISTINCTIVE #1027263 Report a problem
    10/15/2015Listed for sale$189,900$59/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Distinctive #1027263 Report a problem
    9/14/2015Listing removed$189,900$59/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX DISTINCTIVE #1027263 Report a problem
    7/11/2015Price change$189,900-9.6%$59/sqft
    Source: Leading Edge RE Group-Gtsv. #1021250 Report a problem
    3/24/2015Price change$210,000-8.7%$66/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Of The Valley #1010805 Report a problem
    1/20/2015Listed for sale$230,000$72/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty of the Valley #1010805 Report a problem
    10/19/2012Sold--0
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,136 +6.9%$30,080 +7%
    2024$1,063 +1%$28,120 +1%
    2023$1,052 +99.8%$27,840 +101.4%
    2022$527 +390.4%$13,820 +386.6%
    2021$107 -69%$2,840 -68.4%
    2020$346 $9,000 +3%
    2017$346 +2.9%$8,740 -64.5%
    2015$336 $24,640 +0.1%
    2014-- $24,620 -28.4%
    2013-- $34,380 +38.9%
    2012-- $24,760
    2011-- $24,760 +107%
    2010-- $11,960 +0.2%
    2009-- $11,940 +7.4%
    2004-- $11,120 +18.3%
    2002$301 +79%$9,400 +61.5%
    2001$168 $5,820
    2000$168 $5,820

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35747