Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $699,900

    1329 Ruidosa Ct, Denton, TX 76205

    3beds
    3,327sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    0.82 Acres Lot
    $699,900 Zestimate®
    $210/sqft
    $3,192 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $699,900

    $658,000 - $742,000

    $3,192/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,192/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,192/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,591/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,591/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This home is exquisite while at the same time very livable. All of the attention to detail that the discriminating buyer desires. The lot is almost an acre and when standing on the lovely veranda the lot extends to the wall that is to the east. The veranda is partially opened and there is a screened in porch to enjoy morning coffee as well. This home was built by one of Denton's favorite builders. The rooms are spacious and the exudes comfort

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Electric
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Tax
    • Total interior livable area: 3,327 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.82 Acres
    • Features: Lrg. Backyard Grass, Some Trees, Cul De Sac, Interior Lot, Subdivision, Corner, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: R184653

Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: City Sewer, City Water, Curbs

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Burglar, Owned
    Location
    • Region: Denton

    Other

    Other facts
    • Financing Proposed: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA
    • Architectural Style: Traditional
    • Lot Size Units: Acres
    • Building Area Source: Tax
    • Construction Materials: Brick, Wood
    • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water, Curbs
    • County Or Parish: Denton
    • Heating: Central Air-Elec, Central Heat-Elec
    • Lot Features: Lrg. Backyard Grass, Some Trees, Cul De Sac, Interior Lot, Subdivision, Corner, Landscaped
    • Security Features: Burglar, Owned
    • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
    • Parking Features: Garage, Attached, Circle Drive, Oversized, Side, Opener
    • Structural Style: Single Detached
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Possession: Negotiable
    • Soil Type: Unknown
    • Transaction Type: For Sale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2023Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20289237 Report a problem
    4/8/2023Pending sale$620,000$186/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20289237 Report a problem
    4/3/2023Contingent$620,000$186/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20289237 Report a problem
    3/30/2023Listed for sale$620,000+44.2%$186/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20289237 Report a problem
    3/2/2017Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/20/2017Pending sale$429,900$129/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Denton #13493608 Report a problem
    11/14/2016Listed for sale$429,900$129/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY DENTON #13493608 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,537 -2.3%$717,713 +7.9%
    2024$12,838 +51%$665,128 +30.9%
    2023$8,503 -7.9%$508,200 +10%
    2022$9,229 +6.1%$462,000 +5%
    2021$8,695 +2.3%$440,000 +10%
    2020$8,499 -2.8%$400,000
    2019$8,746 +3.4%$400,000 +7.5%
    2018$8,460 +31%$372,000 +5%
    2017$6,457 $354,178 +10%
    2016$6,457 +0.7%$321,980 +8.4%
    2015$6,410 $297,004 +1.5%
    2014$6,410 $292,729 +5.3%
    2013$6,410 $277,872 +0%
    2012-- $277,848 +3.5%
    2011-- $268,446 -11.4%
    2010-- $303,071 -1.7%
    2009-- $308,460 +2.3%
    2007$6,449 +1.7%$301,488 +3.9%
    2006$6,339 +0.7%$290,301 +1.5%
    2005$6,296 $286,014 -7.1%
    2004-- $308,034 +2.4%
    2003-- $300,809 +2.5%
    2002-- $293,372 +2.2%
    2001-- $287,033

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76205