Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $89,500

    1329 Summit St, Muskogee, OK 74403

    3beds
    1,120sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    7,013 Square Feet Lot
    $89,500 Zestimate®
    $80/sqft
    $880 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $89,500

    $68,000 - $110,000

    $880/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $880/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $880/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $440/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $440/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Carpot Parking from Alley. Large covered deck and storage in backyard.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Security System-Owned, Smoke Detector, Cable TV Wired, Internet Wired
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 7,013 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 408025006001100702

Condition
    • Year built: 1950

• Counter Top Material: Laminate
    • Energy Features: Ceiling Fans, Insulated Doors
    • Floors: Carpet, Laminate
    • Heating Source: Gas
    • Hot Water: Gas
    • Interior Features: Security System-Owned, Smoke Detector, Cable TV Wired, Internet Wired
    • Style: Bungalow
    • Utilities Available: Electric, Phone, Water, Cable TV, Gas
    • Water Source: City

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/23/2018Listing removed$49,500$44/sqft
    Source: The Fuller Agency, Inc. #1804760 Report a problem
    2/9/2018Price change$49,500+1%$44/sqft
    Source: The Fuller Agency, Inc. #1804760 Report a problem
    2/8/2018Price change$49,000-1%$44/sqft
    Source: The Fuller Agency, Inc. #1804760 Report a problem
    10/5/2017Price change$49,500-13.9%$44/sqft
    Source: The Fuller Agency, Inc. #1725626 Report a problem
    9/20/2017Price change$57,500-9.4%$51/sqft
    Source: The Fuller Agency, Inc. #1725626 Report a problem
    7/5/2017Listed for sale$63,500$57/sqft
    Source: The Fuller Agency, Inc. #1725626 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$751 +16.4%$6,708 +13.3%
    2024$645 +6.6%$5,920 +0.1%
    2023$605 +5%$5,912 +2.2%
    2022$576 +9.7%$5,785 +10.3%
    2021$525 -0.1%$5,247
    2020$526 -12.3%$5,247 -13%
    2019$600 +56.3%$6,028
    2017$384 +1%$6,028
    2016$380 $6,028
    2015$380 -1.8%$6,028
    2014$387 +96650%$6,028
    2013$0 $6,028
    2012$0 $6,028
    2011-- $6,028
    2010-- $6,028
    2009-- $6,028
    2008-- $6,028
    2006-- $6,028
    2005$371 $6,028 -0.5%
    2004-- $6,056 +131.6%
    2002-- $2,615
    2001-- $2,615
    2000-- $2,615

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 74403