Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $3,480

    13299 Ridge Rd, North Huntingdon, PA 15642

    0beds
    0baths
    3,024sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2019
    1.8 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $1/sqft
    $1,659 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,659/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,659/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,659/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $18/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $18/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    New year! New home Bring your builder and imagine your dream home on 1.8 acres in North Huntingdon! Norwin schools! NO TAP IN FEES ------ ALL utilities are already on the property! This is a huge savings for the new owner! The land has already been surveyed and partially cleared for building. The partial slope leading to the back of the property provides just enough privacy from Ridge Road, yet the location is so close to Rt. 30 and the PA turnpike. Did we mention....NO TAP IN FEES!!!!! Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,024 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.80 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5410020034

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 2019

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: North Huntingdon

    Other

    Other facts
    • Last Change Type: Under Contract
    • School Transportation: 1
    • County Or Parish: Westmoreland
    • Sewage: Public
    • Water: Public
    • Access: County, Highway
    • Style: Other

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2020Sold$60,000-10.4%$20/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1411228 Report a problem
    3/16/2020Pending sale$67,000$22/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Greensburg #1411228 Report a problem
    3/8/2020Price change$67,000-4.3%$22/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Greensburg #1411228 Report a problem
    1/6/2020Price change$70,000-6.7%$23/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Greensburg #1411228 Report a problem
    10/16/2019Price change$75,000-5.1%$25/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Greensburg #1411228 Report a problem
    8/28/2019Price change$79,000-6%$26/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Greensburg #1411228 Report a problem
    8/4/2019Price change$84,000-5.6%$28/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Greensburg #1411228 Report a problem
    6/13/2019Price change$89,000-5.3%$29/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Greensburg #1345881 Report a problem
    2/21/2019Price change$94,000-5.1%$31/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Greensburg #1345881 Report a problem
    8/16/2018Price change$99,000-13.9%$33/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Greensburg #1345881 Report a problem
    6/28/2018Listed for sale$115,000+619.9%$38/sqft
    Source: HOWARD HANNA GREENSBURG OFFICE #1345881 Report a problem
    9/29/2017Sold$15,974-6.6%$5/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1281145 Report a problem
    9/11/2017Pending sale$17,100$6/sqft
    Source: REALHOME SERVICES AND SOLUTIONS, INC. #1281145 Report a problem
    8/20/2017Price change$17,100-22.6%$6/sqft
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions #1281145 Report a problem
    7/19/2017Price change$22,100-31.2%$7/sqft
    6/16/2017Price change$32,100-13.5%$11/sqft
    5/18/2017Listed for sale$37,100-69.1%$12/sqft
    9/18/2015Listing removed$119,900$40/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices The Preferred Realty #1028155 Report a problem
    9/18/2014Listed for sale$119,900$40/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$458 +10.8%$3,480
    2023$414 $3,480
    2022$414 +0.8%$3,480
    2021$410 +2.5%$3,480
    2020$400 $3,480
    2019$400 -76.2%$3,480 -82.8%
    2018$1,682 -22.8%$20,220
    2017$2,179 +4.1%$20,220
    2016$2,093 $20,220
    2015$2,093 +1.8%$20,220
    2014$2,055 +0.6%$20,220
    2013$2,042 +0.4%$20,220
    2012$2,033 $20,220
    2011$2,033 $20,220
    2010$2,033 +1.9%$20,220
    2009$1,996 $20,220
    2008$1,996 $20,220
    2007$1,996 +1.1%$20,220
    2006$1,973 +4%$20,220
    2005$1,897 +7.1%$20,220
    2004$1,771 +9.4%$20,220
    2003$1,618 $20,220
    2002$1,618 +7.4%$20,220
    2000$1,507 $20,220

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15642