Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $9K (4/16)
    $109,500

    133 Boykin Ln, Ridgeville, SC 29472

    --beds
    --baths
    4.26Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    4.26 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Quiet and secluded
    This is a 4.26 acre lot , about an acre and a half in the front road area has been cleared. The county just put a brand new paved road in front .. Stumps removed leveled and site prepped a perk test was approved for a standard system .. quiet and secluded for a mini farm or horses Dorchester District two schools just minutes from Summerville, centrally located to multiple towns and manufacturing jobs , NO HOA or restrictions This parcel has an approved septic permit , mention this if inquiring with dorchester county
    212 days
    |
    857
    |
    73
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 25028610MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 4.26 Acres
      • Features: 2 - 5 Acres

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: None
      Location
      • Region: Ridgeville

      Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 10/22/2025

DateEventPrice
        4/16/2026Price change$109,500-7.6%
        Source: CTMLS #25028610 Report a problem
        4/2/2026Price change$118,500-4.8%
        Source: CTMLS #25028610 Report a problem
        2/25/2026Price change$124,500-3.9%
        Source: CTMLS #25028610 Report a problem
        12/3/2025Price change$129,500-7.2%
        Source: CTMLS #25028610 Report a problem
        11/10/2025Price change$139,500-6.7%
        Source: CTMLS #25028610 Report a problem
        10/22/2025Listed for sale$149,500
        Source: CTMLS #25028610 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 29472

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        28 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable