3 Bedroom/2 Full Bath Ranch Home With Wraparound Porch. Split Bedroom Plan. Great Room With Fp Open To Kitchen. Screen Porch.this Is A Fannie Mae Homepath Property.purchase This Proeprty For As Little As 3% Down.
For sale by owner
$269,000
133 Calico Loop, Grantville, GA 30220
3beds
1,302sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 2002
1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$207/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
What the owner loves about this home
This house is in a great neighborhood. The rooms are big. The back bedroom has huge bathroom walk in closet is awesome. Never has had a smoker or any pets in or out of the house.
- 69 days |
- 425 |
- 15 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (706) 333-9519
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,302 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport
Features
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: G020001029
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2002
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Grantville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $207/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $222,504
- Annual tax amount: $1,204
- Date on market: 3/8/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,820/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $269,000+327%$207/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2012 | Sold | $63,000-15.9%$48/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2012 | Price change | $74,900-39.1%$58/sqft |
Source: Homepath Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2012 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Homepath Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2012 | Sold | $122,964+6.9%$94/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2007 | Sold | $115,000-8.1%$88/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/28/2006 | Sold | $125,090+1%$96/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2002 | Sold | $123,900$95/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,204 -6.3% | $89,002 -5.2% |
| 2024 | $1,285 +47.9% | $93,892 +29.4% |
| 2023 | $868 -8.8% | $72,573 +2.9% |
| 2022 | $953 +20% | $70,551 +20.2% |
| 2021 | $794 +4% | $58,680 +3.5% |
| 2020 | $763 -9.9% | $56,680 +17.3% |
| 2019 | $847 -0.3% | $48,303 |
| 2018 | $850 +9.2% | $48,303 +4.7% |
| 2017 | $778 +0.7% | $46,124 +9.5% |
| 2016 | $773 +21.4% | $42,124 +27.5% |
| 2015 | $637 -18.7% | $33,047 +27.8% |
| 2014 | $783 | $25,858 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30220