Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $470,000

    133 Friendship St, Fall River, MA 02724

    3beds
    1,640sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1957
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $287/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Quiet dead-end streetLarge dry basementGranite countertopsMarble double-sink vanitySpacious roomsUpgraded bathroom
    Welcome Home! Immaculate single-level 3-bedroom, 1-bath home with spacious rooms and thoughtful updates throughout. The kitchen features granite countertops, and the upgraded bathroom offers a marble double-sink vanity. Step outside onto a large maintenance-free Trex composite deck—perfect for outdoor entertaining and relaxing. Additional highlights include a detached two-story garage with finished bonus space, perfect for a home office and a large dry basement with potential for future expansion. Set on a 0.34-acre lot on a quiet dead-end street, just a short walk to the water, access at the end of the street (Sandy Beach).
    43 days
    |
    202
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Duckworth -Prentice Group 508-284-0158,

    Serhant New England,

    Lindsey Duckworth 508-284-0158,

    Serhant New England

    Source: StateWide MLS RI,MLS#: 1409423MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 182 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14
      Bathroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 63 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 7
      Other
      • Level: First
      • Area: 108 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12
      Other
      • Level: First
      • Area: 182 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14
      Dining area
      • Level: First
      • Area: 91 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 7
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 117 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9
      Laundry
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 1118 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 43
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 286 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 22
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Baseboard
      Cooling
      • Whole House Fan, Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range
      Features
      • Wall (Dry Wall), Plumbing (Mixed), Insulation (Walls), Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Basement: Full,Bulkhead,Unfinished
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,640
      • Total interior livable area: 1,640 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,640
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Detached, Driveway
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: One Level
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Waterfront features: Walk to Salt Water, Walk To Water
      Lot
      • Size: 0.34 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: FALLM0H19B0000L0056
      • Zoning: R-8

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Dry Wall, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1957

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Municipal, Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Near Public Transport, Commuter Bus, Golf, Highway Access, Hospital, Interstate, Marina, Private School, Public School, Restaurants, Schools, Near Shopping
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Fall River

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $287/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $334,700
      • Annual tax amount: $3,587
      • Date on market: 4/8/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/17/2026Contingent$470,000$287/sqft
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1409423 Report a problem
        4/8/2026Listed for sale$470,000+129.3%$287/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73497992 Report a problem
        11/21/2014Sold$205,000+190.8%$125/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/4/2014Sold$70,500$43/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,832 +6.5%$334,700 +6.9%
        2024$3,599 +4.6%$313,200 +11.7%
        2023$3,441 +14.2%$280,400 +17.5%
        2022$3,012 +4.9%$238,700 +15%
        2021$2,871 +3.5%$207,600 +8.2%
        2020$2,773 +5.1%$191,900 +6.1%
        2019$2,638 +4.7%$180,900 +4.9%
        2018$2,520 +4.3%$172,400 -0.1%
        2017$2,416 +3.2%$172,600 +0.5%
        2016$2,342 +7.5%$171,800 +3.1%
        2015$2,179 +1.2%$166,600 -2.7%
        2014$2,154 +4.4%$171,200 -1%
        2013$2,064 +7.9%$173,000 -0.7%
        2012$1,913 +13.5%$174,200 -6.6%
        2010$1,686 -1.1%$186,500 -11.8%
        2009$1,704 -5%$211,400 -9.6%
        2008$1,794 +6.3%$233,900 -0.5%
        2007$1,688 +15.5%$235,100 +9.8%
        2006$1,462 +4.1%$214,100 +16%
        2005$1,405 +8.5%$184,600 +17.1%
        2004$1,295 +5.8%$157,700 +38%
        2003$1,224 +8.8%$114,300
        2002$1,125 -5.9%$114,300
        2000$1,196 +14%$114,300
        1995$1,049 $114,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Sandy Beach

          Getting around

          50 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          27 / 100
          Some Transit
          43 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable