133 High Hope Rd, Sulphur, LA 70663
Home value
$169,900
$161,000 - $178,000
$1,684/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,684/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,684/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Lauren B Huffman 713-314-6466,
Exit Realty Southern
Weston Webb, 99563818
Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Bathroom
- Features: Bathtub, Formica Counters, Shower in Tub, Walk-in shower
Features
- Bathtub, Kitchen Open to Family Room, Shower in Tub, Breakfast Counter / Bar
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,776 sqft
Property
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Concrete, Rear Porch
- Pool features: Above Ground
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 0.51 Acres
- Dimensions: 95 x 226 sqft
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Regular Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Storage, Workshop
- Parcel number: 01353123
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- HardiPlank Type
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Turnkey
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1994
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Mechanical
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: SWLAR #SWL25102397 Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Pending sale | $175,000$99/sqft |
Source: SWLAR #SWL25102397 Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2025 | Price change | $175,000-5.1%$99/sqft |
Source: SWLAR #SWL25102397 Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2025 | Price change | $184,500-2.9%$104/sqft |
Source: SWLAR #SWL25003074 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2025 | Price change | $190,000-2.6%$107/sqft |
Source: SWLAR #SWL25003074 Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2025 | Price change | $195,000-4.9%$110/sqft |
Source: Greater Southern MLS #SWL25003074 Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2025 | Listed for sale | $205,000$115/sqft |
| 5/31/2005 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $914 +0.7% | $7,590 |
| 2024 | $908 -0.1% | $7,590 |
| 2023 | $908 +0.6% | $7,590 |
| 2022 | $902 -4.5% | $7,590 |
| 2021 | $945 +12.2% | $7,590 +10.2% |
| 2020 | $842 -8.4% | $6,890 -8.5% |
| 2019 | $920 +24892.9% | $7,530 |
| 2018 | $4 -2.1% | $7,530 |
| 2017 | $4 +9.9% | $7,530 |
| 2016 | $3 -99.2% | $7,530 +0.4% |
| 2015 | $450 | $7,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 70663