133 Highland Ave, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
Home value
$328,700
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,013/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,013/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,013/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,908/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,908/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Crystal Clark 865-209-8104,
Honors Real Estate Services LLC
Shavone Lyons, 303192
eXp Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Bedroom 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Oven, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Wood, Other
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,753
- Total interior livable area: 1,753 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,753
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, On Street
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Pool features: Association
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Features: Rolling Slope
Details
- Parcel number: 099K A 00600 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Other, Brick
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1961
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Oak Ridge
- Subdivision: Highland View
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/6/2025 | Sold | $330,000-1.5%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2025 | Pending sale | $335,000$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2025 | Listing removed | $335,000$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/2025 | Price change | $335,000-4.3%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2024 | Price change | $349,900-3.3%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2024 | Price change | $362,000-3.7%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2024 | Price change | $376,000-2.3%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2024 | Listed for sale | $385,000+160.1%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2020 | Sold | $148,000-1.3%$84/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2020 | Pending sale | $150,000$86/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives Associates #1089205 Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2020 | Price change | $150,000-6.2%$86/sqft |
| 4/8/2020 | Listed for sale | $159,900$91/sqft |
| 12/17/2019 | Pending sale | $159,900$91/sqft |
| 10/9/2019 | Price change | $159,900-5.9%$91/sqft |
| 7/30/2019 | Listed for sale | $169,900+25.9%$97/sqft |
| 12/16/2011 | Sold | $135,000$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2011 | Listed for sale | $135,000+1.5%$77/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives Associates #775928 Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2010 | Sold | $133,000-2.8%$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2010 | Listed for sale | $136,900$78/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives Associates Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,610 +77.3% | $129,640 +203.6% |
| 2024 | $2,037 | $42,700 |
| 2023 | $2,037 | $42,700 |
| 2022 | $2,037 | $42,700 |
| 2021 | $2,037 | $42,700 |
| 2020 | $2,037 +118.8% | $42,700 +23.6% |
| 2019 | $931 -47.5% | $34,550 |
| 2018 | $1,774 +98% | $34,550 |
| 2017 | $896 | $34,550 |
| 2016 | $896 | $34,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,550 +23.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $27,925 |
| 2011 | $1,324 +1.9% | $27,925 |
| 2010 | $1,299 | $27,925 |
| 2009 | -- | $27,925 +18.2% |
| 2008 | $1,288 +2.3% | $23,625 |
| 2007 | $1,259 +1.9% | $23,625 |
| 2006 | $1,236 +28.4% | $23,625 +28.4% |
| 2005 | $962 -14.1% | $18,400 |
| 2004 | $1,121 +14.2% | $18,400 +12.7% |
| 2003 | $981 | $16,325 -0.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $16,334 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $65,337 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 37830