Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $160,000

    133 S Jackson Street, Lancaster, WI 53813

    2beds
    1,336sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $160,500 Zestimate®
    $120/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Two-car attached garageOpen floor planNew flooring
    Ranch home with a wonderful breezeway with a two-car attached garage. The open floor plan has been upgraded to this home, wall removed and new flooring added. This home sits near or just above the public parks. The garage has access from the alley. The furnace and central air have been just updated merely months ago.
    14 days
    |
    168
    |
    13
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brad Klaas 608-348-4200,

    Platteville Realty LLC

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 2022547MLS LogoOriginating MLS: South Central Wisconsin MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 10 x 12
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 10 x 12
      Bathroom
      • Features: No Master Bedroom Bath
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 12 x 14
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
      Features
      • High Speed Internet
      • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Toilet Only,Concrete
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,336
      • Total interior livable area: 1,336 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 936
      • Finished area below ground: 400

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: 2 Car, Attached, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 246001480000
      • Zoning: RES

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
      Condition
      • 21+ Years
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1960

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $120/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $120,000
      • Annual tax amount: $1,838
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Stove/Oven, Washer/Dryer
      • Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property, Microwave
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $160,500

        $152,000 - $169,000

        $1,340/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Pending sale$160,000$120/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #2022547 Report a problem
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$160,000+52.4%$120/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #2022547 Report a problem
        8/25/2023Sold$105,000$79/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1959688 Report a problem
        7/19/2023Pending sale$105,000$79/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1959688 Report a problem
        7/17/2023Contingent$105,000$79/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1959688 Report a problem
        7/12/2023Listed for sale$105,000$79/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1959688 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,662 +5.5%$120,000
        2023$1,575 +4.2%$120,000
        2022$1,512 +10.3%$120,000 +50.6%
        2021$1,371 -2.3%$79,700
        2020$1,404 -3.3%$79,700
        2019$1,452 -2.2%$79,700
        2018$1,484 +3.4%$79,700
        2017$1,435 +1.7%$79,700
        2016$1,411 -4%$79,700
        2015$1,471 -0.9%$79,700
        2014$1,485 -0.5%$79,700
        2013$1,493 $79,700
        2008-- $79,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 53813

          Getting around

          69 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          44 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable