Beautiful, move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in the desirable NE Jones area. This spacious floor plan features a large living room with soaring vaulted ceilings and a separate Great Room off the kitchen—perfect for entertaining guests! The property includes 2.5 acres, with the option to purchase additional acreage per survey. Don't miss this opportunity for country living with modern comfort!
For sale
$339,000
133 Magnolia Rd, Laurel, MS 39443
3beds
3,226sqft
Est.:
Residential
Built in 1974
2.5 Acres Lot
$332,800 Zestimate®
$105/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Perfect for entertaining guestsSpacious floor plan
- 28 days |
- 1,461 |
- 45 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jamie Chandler 601-319-6795,
Woodland Realty, Inc. 601-649-9402
Source: LBOR,MLS#: 37543
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Description: Floor(Carpet),Wall(Sheetrock)
Bedroom 2
- Description: Floor(Carpet),Wall(Sheetrock)
Bedroom 3
- Description: Floor(Carpet),Wall(Sheetrock)
Bedroom 4
- Description: Floor(None),Wall(None)
Bathroom
- Description: Floor(Tile),Wall(Sheetrock)
Bathroom 1
- Description: Floor(Tile),Wall(Sheetrock)
Bathroom 2
- Description: Floor(Tile),Wall(Sheetrock)
Bathroom 3
- Description: Floor(None),Wall(None)
Dining room
- Description: Floor(None),Wall(None)
Kitchen
- Description: Floor(Tile),Wall(Sheetrock)
Living room
- Description: Floor(Carpet),Wall(Sheetrock)
Office
- Description: Floor(None),Wall(None)
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Surface Unit/Oven, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Utility Room Floor(Tile), Utility Room Wall(Sheetrock)
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Large Master Bedroom, Ceiling Height(Vaulted)
- Flooring: Carpet, None, Tile, Laminate
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,226
- Total interior livable area: 3,226 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 2.5 Acres
- Features: Hunting Privileges
Details
- Parcel number: 137T310007500
- Good
- Year built: 1974
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $105/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $123,430
- Annual tax amount: $1,275
- Date on market: 4/13/2026
Estimated market value
$332,800
$316,000 - $349,000
$2,591/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $339,000+7.6%$105/sqft |
Source: LBOR #37543 Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2025 | Listing removed | $315,000$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $315,000$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2025 | Pending sale | $315,000$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2025 | Price change | $315,000-10%$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2025 | Price change | $350,000-6.7%$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $375,000+50%$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $250,000-33.3%$77/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2021 | Listed for sale | $375,000$116/sqft |
Source: LBOR #30290 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,322 -2.1% | $12,794 -0.3% |
| 2023 | $1,350 -1.5% | $12,836 -0.4% |
| 2022 | $1,370 +94.1% | $12,884 -0.4% |
| 2021 | $706 -7.9% | $12,932 -2.7% |
| 2020 | $767 -4% | $13,297 -1.6% |
| 2019 | $798 -0.1% | $13,514 -0.1% |
| 2017 | $799 | $13,528 +6.9% |
| 2016 | -- | $12,652 +1.1% |
| 2015 | -- | $12,515 +1% |
| 2014 | $605 | $12,389 +0.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $12,281 +3.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $11,907 -1.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $12,044 +0.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $12,033 +6.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $11,297 -1.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $11,507 +0.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $11,433 -0.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $11,507 +32.7% |
| 2004 | -- | $8,673 +0.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $8,649 +0% |
| 2002 | $633 +19.8% | $8,646 +28% |
| 2001 | $529 +22.7% | $6,757 +12.6% |
| 2000 | $431 | $6,003 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,926/mo
Principal & interest
$1748
Property taxes
$178
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 39443