Skip main navigation
Pending inspection
  • Listed by: RE/MAX Premier Group
    $359,900

    133 Mcgeary Road, Kelso, WA 98626

    3beds
    1,590sqft
    Manufactured On Land
    Built in 1995
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $357,000 Zestimate®
    $226/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spacious living spaceVaulted ceilingHear the creek run
    Come see this 3bd 2ba 1590 sq ft home situated in desirable location just minutes from I-5. Home features vaulted ceiling, large primary en-suite w/ large walk in soak tub, spacious living space, and newer heatpump-A/C unit installed in 2023! Home is on well and septic which helps affordability. Outside you will enjoy a large covered concrete patio to hear the creek run, 2 driveways for great parking, and a detached garage with work shop area. All of this for an affordable price. Home is clean and ready for you!
    83 days
    |
    77
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jesse Cope,

    RE/MAX Premier Group

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2486359MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Heating
      • 90%+ High Efficiency, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Electric
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Dishwasher(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s)
      Features
      • Bath Off Primary
      • Flooring: Vinyl Plank, Carpet
      • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,590
      • Total interior livable area: 1,590 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Driveway, Detached Garage, RV Parking
      • Has garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Paved, Outbuildings, Patio, RV Parking
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: WI1202016

Condition
      • Year built: 1995

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $226/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $247,880
      • Annual tax amount: $2,659
      • Date on market: 3/4/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 81 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,State Bond,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
      • Body type: Double Wide

        Estimated market value

        $357,000

        $339,000 - $375,000

        $1,509/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Pending sale$359,900$226/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #678369926 Report a problem
        3/10/2026Listed for sale$359,900$226/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2486359 Report a problem
        3/7/2026Pending sale$359,900$226/sqft
        3/2/2026Listed for sale$359,900$226/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,498 +12.8%$247,880 +10.7%
        2023$2,214 -9.1%$223,890 -0.6%
        2022$2,436 $225,310 +0.4%
        2021$2,436 -5.3%$224,390 +2.4%
        2020$2,571 +14.1%$219,130 +13.4%
        2019$2,253 +19%$193,242 +24.8%
        2018$1,893 +13.3%$154,810 +24.5%
        2017$1,670 +39.8%$124,390 +37.4%
        2016$1,195 $90,530
        2015-- $90,530 +3%
        2013$1,227 $87,870 +2.2%
        2011-- $85,950 +133.2%
        2010-- $36,850 +17.7%
        2006-- $31,300 -0.1%
        2005-- $31,340

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 98626

        Getting around

        2 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        1 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable