PRICE REDUCED! Don't wait to look at this quality-built home in great neighborhood featuring Hyde Murphy woodwork. 3 bdrms, 1.25 baths plus another full bath in the finished basement. Finished attic adds another bedroom. Lots of room for your growing family. Cozy sunroom off the kitchen adds even more living space. Make this house your home before the holidays. One stall detached garage.
For sale
$155,000
133 Montmorenci Rd, Ridgway, PA 15853
4beds
2,127sqft
Est.:
Single-Unit
Built in 1927
4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$73/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Detached garageFinished basementCozy sunroom
- 439 days |
- 243 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Gennaro Aiello,
Anderson & Kime Realty Services Inc 814-781-6065
Source: ECBR,MLS#: 25-36
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas HW
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Washer, Refrigerator, Range, Microwave, Dryer
Features
- Has basement: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,127
- Total interior livable area: 2,127 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 300
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: 2 Story
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Side & Sunroom
Lot
- Size: 4,791.6 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 51 x 94
Details
- Parcel number: 12122307935
Condition
- Year built: 1927
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Ridgway
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $73/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $26,350
- Annual tax amount: $2,072
- Date on market: 2/28/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,352/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/2/2025 | Price change | $155,000-3.1%$73/sqft |
Source: ECBR #25-36 Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2025 | Price change | $159,900-2.5%$75/sqft |
Source: ECBR #25-36 Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2025 | Price change | $164,000-3%$77/sqft |
Source: ECBR #25-36 Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $169,000+6.3%$79/sqft |
Source: ECBR #25-36 Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: ECBR Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2021 | Pending sale | $159,000$75/sqft |
Source: ECBR #21-72 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2021 | Price change | $159,000-4.8%$75/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Select Group #16-543 Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2020 | Price change | $167,000-4%$79/sqft |
Source: Anderson & Kime Realty Services Inc #20-265 Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2020 | Price change | $174,000-2.8%$82/sqft |
| 8/19/2020 | Listed for sale | $179,000$84/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,073 +1.5% | $26,350 |
| 2024 | $2,041 +5.9% | $26,350 +2.9% |
| 2023 | $1,927 +4.6% | $25,600 |
| 2022 | $1,842 | $25,600 |
| 2021 | $1,842 +3.3% | $25,600 |
| 2020 | $1,784 +1.5% | $25,600 |
| 2018 | $1,758 | $25,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $25,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $25,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $25,600 |
| 2011 | -- | $25,600 |
| 2010 | -- | $25,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 15853