ATTENTION INVESTORS! This 3-bedroom, 1 full bath ranch-style home sits on .92 acres and includes a 2-car detached garage. The kitchen and dining area feature wood laminate flooring, while the living room and bedrooms are carpeted. Pellet stove in living room offers secondary heat source. A paved driveway leads to the home, and the lot offers a large yard with a country setting. This property requires significant renovation and is best suited for experienced investors or contractors prepared for a full project. The home may not qualify for most financing options; cash or a renovation loan will likely be required. This is a short sale and is subject to third-party bank approval. All offers will be submitted to the bank for review. Buyers are encouraged to perform their due diligence and review all available information prior to submitting an offer.
Active under contract
Listed by: KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty
$199,900
133 Mount Delight Road, Deerfield, NH 03037
3beds
1,200sqft
Est.:
Ranch
Built in 1976
0.92 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$167/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Paved driveway
- 34 days |
- 1,567 |
- 51 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Terry Lajoie,
KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty 603-610-8500
Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5083370
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Oil
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Stove
- Laundry: Laundry Hook-ups, In Basement
Features
- Dining Area
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Skylight(s)
- Basement: Bulkhead,Full,Interior Entry
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,160
- Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,200
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Paved, Driveway, Parking Spaces 3 - 5
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.92 Acres
- Features: Country Setting, Level, Rural
Details
- Parcel number: DRFDM00411B000047L000000
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1976
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $167/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $261,600
- Annual tax amount: $6,434
- Date on market: 4/14/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $199,900-33.4%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/24/2020 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/24/2020 | Pending sale | $300,000$250/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Synergy #4835290 Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2020 | Sold | $300,000$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2020 | Contingent | $300,000$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2020 | Listed for sale | $300,000$250/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Synergy #4835290 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,438 +8.6% | $261,600 |
| 2023 | $5,928 +23.7% | $261,600 |
| 2022 | $4,793 -6.9% | $261,600 |
| 2020 | $5,146 +10.7% | $261,600 +30.1% |
| 2019 | $4,647 +0.2% | $201,100 |
| 2018 | $4,639 -1% | $201,100 |
| 2017 | $4,686 +4.8% | $201,100 -0.1% |
| 2016 | $4,471 +0.9% | $201,400 |
| 2015 | $4,433 +0.1% | $201,400 +4.6% |
| 2014 | $4,429 +1.6% | $192,500 |
| 2013 | $4,360 +3.4% | $192,500 |
| 2012 | $4,218 +2.2% | $192,500 |
| 2011 | $4,129 -6.6% | $192,500 |
| 2010 | $4,420 -1.4% | $192,500 -16.3% |
| 2008 | $4,485 +11.3% | $229,900 |
| 2007 | $4,030 | $229,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 03037