Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $25,000

    133 Peach Rd, Byron, GA 31008

    --beds
    --baths
    1.01Acres
    Residential Lot
    Built in ----
    1.01 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,488 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,488/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,488/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,488/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $129/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $129/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover the perfect place for your dream home at 133 Peach Rd in beautiful Byron, GA. This flat 1-acre lot offers a fantastic mix of open and wooded areas for privacy and charm. Public water and septic systems are already in place making this property ready for your home. Conveniently located near local amenities and I-75, you will enjoy rural living with easy access to shopping, dining, and more. Don't miss this rare opportunity to purchase an empty lot in Byron Estates!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Devon Davis 478-662-0317,

    Real Estate South & Associates

    Bought with:

    Benjamin Waldrop, 353056

    RE/MAX Realty Team

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10550163MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Frontage length: Total Road Frontage Length: 135
    Lot
    • Size: 1.01 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 064A 075

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Water Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Sold$25,000-40.5%
    Source: GAMLS #10550163 Report a problem
    12/30/2025Listed for sale$42,000
    Source: CGMLS #254156 Report a problem
    9/8/2025Pending sale$42,000
    Source: CGMLS #254156 Report a problem
    6/24/2025Listed for sale$42,000+4948.1%
    Source: GAMLS #10550163 Report a problem
    8/6/2019Sold$832
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$319 +64.9%$12,720 +70.1%
    2024$194 +20.9%$7,480 +24.7%
    2023$160 -0.9%$6,000
    2022$162 -13.8%$6,000
    2021$187 -0.5%$6,000
    2020$188 -0.5%$6,000
    2019$189 -0.5%$6,000
    2018$190 +0.4%$6,000
    2017$189 $6,000
    2016$189 $6,000
    2015$189 -0.3%$6,000
    2014$190 $6,000
    2013$190 $6,000
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $6,600 +15.4%
    2008-- $5,720 -0.7%
    2007-- $5,760
    2006-- $5,760 -0.4%
    2005-- $5,783 -17.6%
    2004-- $7,020
    2003-- $7,020

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31008