Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $179,900

    133 Pine Knot Rd, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088

    3beds
    1,864sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $215,500 Zestimate®
    $97/sqft
    $1,740 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $215,500

    $205,000 - $226,000

    $1,740/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,740/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,740/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $992/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $992/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Come and see!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kelly V Dowdy 870-484-2711,

    Resort Realty

    Bought with:

    Kelly V Dowdy, AR

    Resort Realty

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 23022055MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Dining room
    • Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo
    Heating
    • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
    Cooling
    • Gas, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    Features
    • 3 Bedrooms Same Level
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Other
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,864
    • Total interior livable area: 1,864 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage, Carport, Parking Pad
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Deck
    • Waterfront features: Lake
    • Body of water: Lake: Greers Ferry
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    • Features: Sloped, Resort Property, Subdivided, River/Lake Area
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4050113050000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Other
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1975

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Electric-Co-op
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Pool, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Clubhouse, Picnic Area, Mandatory Fee, Marina, Golf, Fitness/Bike Trail
    Location
    • Region: Fairfield Bay
    • Subdivision: Chelesa Glade

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $162 monthly
    • Services included: Water/Sewer, Trash

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/30/2025Listing removed$225,000$121/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25039222 Report a problem
    9/30/2025Listed for sale$225,000+25.1%$121/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25039222 Report a problem
    7/19/2023Sold$179,900+7096%$97/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #23022055 Report a problem
    8/1/2022Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #21021946 Report a problem
    7/12/2021Listed for sale$2,500-97.8%$1/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #21021946 Report a problem
    6/19/2019Sold$114,900$62/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #19005883 Report a problem
    5/3/2019Listed for sale$114,900$62/sqft
    Source: Goodwin & Herman Associates Real Estate #19005883 Report a problem
    4/23/2019Pending sale$114,900$62/sqft
    2/20/2019Listed for sale$114,900+94.7%$62/sqft
    6/20/2016Sold$59,000-21.3%$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/28/2013Sold$75,000-24.2%$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/9/2013Listing removed$98,900$53/sqft
    Source: Tice Realty #10328800 Report a problem
    9/16/2012Listed for sale$98,900$53/sqft
    Source: Tice Realty #10328800 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$549 -12%$21,940
    2023$624 -7.3%$21,940
    2022$674 $21,940
    2021$674 $21,940
    2020$674 -14.9%$21,940 +32.4%
    2019$792 $16,570
    2018$792 +3.1%$16,570 +2.3%
    2017$768 $16,200 -16.3%
    2015-- $19,350
    2014-- $19,350
    2013-- $19,350 +8.4%
    2012-- $17,850 +18.1%
    2011-- $15,110
    2010-- $15,110
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72088