Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,495/mo

    Fees may apply

    133 S Tarboro St, Raleigh, NC 27610

    2beds
    1,150sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Multifamily
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    1 Parking space parking
    Electric
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Two full-bathroom residenceGranite countertops
    This two-bedroom, two full-bathroom residence in Raleigh. The property has granite countertops and hardwood floors throughout the living spaces. Granite countertops in kitchens. Hardwood floors provide a timeless and visually appealing look, adding warmth and elegance to the home. Raleigh, the capital city of North Carolina, offers a diverse range of amenities, including a vibrant downtown area. Don't miss out on this great opportunity.
    48 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,150 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1713280273

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    • Property subtype: MultiFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1954

    Building

    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2026Listed for rent$1,495-0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10156541 Report a problem
    6/2/2025Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10092738 Report a problem
    4/30/2025Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10092738 Report a problem
    3/27/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Doorify MLS #10014733 Report a problem
    3/1/2024Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10014733 Report a problem
    2/28/2024Listing removed--
    Source: LPRMLS #716903 Report a problem
    12/20/2023Price change$1,500-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #716903 Report a problem
    12/8/2023Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #716903 Report a problem
    12/6/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Doorify MLS #2535076 Report a problem
    11/15/2023Price change$1,600-5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2535076 Report a problem
    10/16/2023Price change$1,700-10.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2535076 Report a problem
    10/2/2023Listed for rent$1,895+14.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2535076 Report a problem
    9/6/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/18/2023Price change$1,650-5.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/16/2023Price change$1,750-5.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/22/2023Listed for rent$1,850+48%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2022Sold$625,000+13.7%$543/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2433488 Report a problem
    3/30/2022Pending sale$549,900$478/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2433488 Report a problem
    3/19/2022Contingent$549,900$478/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2433488 Report a problem
    3/10/2022Listed for sale$549,900+618.8%$478/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2433488 Report a problem
    3/13/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    2/27/2021Price change$1,250-7.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium #2364534 Report a problem
    2/22/2021Listed for rent$1,350+3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/22/2019Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/11/2019Listed for rent$1,300+8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/20/2018Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Trademark Report a problem
    1/17/2013Sold$76,500$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: South Central