Skip main navigation
Sold for $465,000
  • $465,000

    133 Winder Rd, Yorktown, VA 23693

    4beds
    2,364sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1982
    0.8 Acres Lot
    $522,700 Zestimate®
    $197/sqft
    $3,045 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $522,700

    $497,000 - $549,000

    $3,045/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,045/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,045/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,740/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,740/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Pre - termite & moisture inspection performed 4/10/24. Home inspection performed 4/11/24 report available at showing. Agents bring your buyers at 2%. (NOT looking for a listing agent!) More pictures coming soon! Highly sought after Tabb schools. Single family home on quiet cul de sac for sale by owner. 2 story 2 car attached garage. 4 BR and 2.5 Bath. Approximately 2,364 sq. ft. NO HOA!!! Lots of room for extra storage. Kings Villa's subdivision - No HOA dues! 0.8 acre although located on sloping back lot therefore very private but not much usable land (less grass to cut-small front and side yards only). GREAT LOCATION!!! Zoned - Tabb High School, walking distance to Tabb Middle and Mount Vernon Elementary School. Granite counter tops and stainless appliances in kitchen, refrigerator, gas stove, dishwasher and garbage disposal. Wooded back yard with huge 2 tiered deck (entire length of house) Gas log fireplace. A/C unit installed 8/2016. New Roof 2021 New windows 2021 Ceiling fans in den, master br, and 2 other bedrooms. Call or text to schedule a showing. Showings are with verified funds or loan approval letter from bank only.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,364 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.80 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: S04b43083132

Condition
    • Year built: 1982

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Yorktown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/29/2024Sold$465,000-4.1%$197/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/24/2024Pending sale$485,000$205/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/17/2024Price change$485,000-1%$205/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/7/2024Listed for sale$489,900+36.1%$207/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/16/2021Price change$359,900-1.4%$152/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/9/2021Price change$364,900-1.4%$154/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/3/2021Listed for sale$369,900+5.7%$156/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/22/2020Listing removed$350,000$148/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/7/2020Listed for sale$350,000+1.4%$148/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/27/2020Listing removed$345,000$146/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/29/2020Price change$345,000+3%$146/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/31/2020Price change$335,000-1.2%$142/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/4/2020Price change$339,000-0.3%$143/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/20/2020Listed for sale$339,900+3%$144/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/28/2018Listing removed$329,900$140/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/22/2018Listed for sale$329,900+2.1%$140/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/28/2008Sold$323,000-4.7%$137/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/9/2008Price change$339,000-1.5%$143/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #0821622 Report a problem
    7/1/2008Price change$344,000-0.3%$146/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #0821622 Report a problem
    6/11/2008Price change$345,000-1.1%$146/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #0821622 Report a problem
    5/23/2008Listed for sale$349,000$148/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #0821622 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,493 +5.4%$447,800
    2024$3,314 +15.3%$447,800 +20%
    2023$2,874 -1.3%$373,200
    2022$2,911 +11.5%$373,200 +13.6%
    2021$2,611 $328,400
    2020$2,611 +4.2%$328,400 +4.2%
    2019$2,507 $315,300
    2018$2,507 $315,300 +0.9%
    2017-- $312,600
    2016-- $312,600 +1.1%
    2015-- $309,100
    2014-- $309,100 -1.4%
    2013-- $313,400
    2012-- $313,400 -3.6%
    2011-- $325,100
    2010-- $325,100 -4.6%
    2009-- $340,900
    2008-- $340,900 +8.1%
    2007-- $315,300
    2006-- $315,300 +53.7%
    2005-- $205,100
    2004-- $205,100
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 23693