Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $350,000

    1330 Casteel Rd, Powder Springs, GA 30127

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    10,628.64 Square Feet Lot
    $348,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,931 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $348,800

    $324,000 - $377,000

    $1,931/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,931/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,931/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,098/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,098/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully Remodeled 4-Sided Brick Ranch in West Cobb! NEW ROOF (2025) Fully updated home in the Hillgrove High School district featuring a brand-new roof installed 2/4/2025 with transferable warranty. This move-in ready property offers an open floorplan with new LVP flooring, fresh paint, recessed lighting, and a spacious family room centered around a classic brick fireplace. The remodeled kitchen includes solid surface countertops, subway tile backsplash, new cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a large island. Enjoy a freshly stained deck overlooking a big private yard with mature trees. Property includes a covered carport plus a lower-level garage/workshop for extra parking and storage. Highlights: * NEW roof (2/4/2025) w/ transferable warranty * Fully remodeled interior * Solid surface countertops & stainless appliances * Open-concept living area * 4-sided brick construction * Covered carport + lower garage/workshop * Large private lot with deck * No HOA * Still * Lovinggood * Hillgrove schools Convenient to The Avenues of West Cobb, shopping, dining, parks, and major commuter routes. Move-in ready!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rob Fountain 678-773-3512,

    Fathom Realty GA, LLC

    Bought with:

    Iris Calzada, 430611

    Keller Williams Realty Cityside

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10669698MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Kitchen
    Features
    • Master On Main Level, Other
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Basement: Daylight,Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0
    • Finished area above ground: 0
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 10,628 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 19024000060

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Brick 4 Side,Ranch,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1973

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    2/17/2026Sold$350,000+3%
    Source: GAMLS #10669698 Report a problem
    1/19/2026Pending sale$339,900
    Source: FMLS GA #7701857 Report a problem
    1/10/2026Listed for sale$339,900
    Source: FMLS GA #7701857 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$383 +116.7%$71,924
    2023$177 -53.9%$71,924
    2022$383 +22.2%$71,924 +47.7%
    2021$313 $48,700
    2020$313 $48,700
    2019$313 $48,700
    2018$313 $48,700 +6.1%
    2017$313 +12.5%$45,900
    2016$278 -10.6%$45,900 -7.4%
    2015$312 -2%$49,588
    2014$318 -2%$49,588
    2013$324 -1.9%$49,588
    2012$331 -0.7%$49,588
    2011$333 +16.9%$49,588
    2010$285 -4.3%$49,588 -7.9%
    2009$298 +34.9%$53,820
    2006$221 -2%$53,820
    2005$225 +18.6%$53,820 +26.6%
    2004$190 $42,496
    2003$190 -0.8%$42,496
    2002$191 -18%$42,496
    2001$233 +12.5%$42,496 +42.5%
    2000$207 $29,816

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30127