Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $159,600

    1330 Herman Dupuis Rd, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    2beds
    1,280sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1993
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $159,600 Zestimate®
    $125/sqft
    $1,468 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $159,600

    $145,000 - $174,000

    $1,468/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,468/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,468/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $728/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $728/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Butte LaRose Owner can finance with half down and good credit. Renovated in 2014-15, home has open concept lodge feel with 1280 living area and 14 x 14 attached outdoor kitchen, 12' x 20' shop and 2 car carport. Close to multiple public boat ramps and I-10. Plumbing and electrical were updated. Stainless steel appliances which convey. 4T multi-stage HVAC system, deep well pump and auto backwash softener. New batt insulation in house, closed cell insulation underneath flooring and under metal roof to protect from moisture and insects. New doors, windows, flooring and T&G ceilings. Outdoor kitchen is original.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    • Structure area source: Owner
    • Total interior livable area: 1,280 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Off-street, Garage
    Features
    • Entry level: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.51 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: See Remarks
    • Parcel number: 0850003740

Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Elec: SLEMCO
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

• Zoning: RES
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Water Purifier, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Electric Stove Con, Range/Oven - Gas
    • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump, Central
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
    • CarportYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Cable Available
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, VA, USDA, Cash
    • ExteriorFeatures: Outdoor Kitchen
    • EntryLevel: 1
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • BuildingAreaSource: Owner
    • LivingAreaSource: Owner
    • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    • StructureType: House
    • InteriorFeatures: Master Bath, Crown Molding
    • Attic: Access Only
    • Flooring: Wood Laminate
    • OtherStructures: See Remarks
    • ZoningDescription: res
    • ParkingFeatures: 2 Car Carport
    • Electric: Elec: SLEMCO
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/28/2021Sold--
    Source: RAA #20001156 Report a problem
    8/20/2021Pending sale$110,000$86/sqft
    Source: RAA #20001156 Report a problem
    8/20/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RAA #20001156 Report a problem
    8/13/2021Price change$110,000-4.3%$86/sqft
    Source: RAA #20001156 Report a problem
    7/21/2021Price change$115,000-8%$90/sqft
    Source: RAA #20001156 Report a problem
    6/3/2021Pending sale$125,000$98/sqft
    Source: RAA #20001156 Report a problem
    8/14/2020Price change$125,000-3.8%$98/sqft
    Source: RAA #20001156 Report a problem
    1/8/2020Listed for sale$130,000-3.7%$102/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/29/2019Listing removed$135,000$105/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/15/2019Listed for sale$135,000-2.9%$105/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/21/2017Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/17/2017Price change$139,000-4.1%$109/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/24/2017Price change$145,000-2.7%$113/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/19/2016Listed for sale$149,000-6.8%$116/sqft
    Source: RELO NY REALTY #10359250 Report a problem
    9/1/2016Listing removed$159,900$125/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Acadiana #16005682 Report a problem
    6/15/2016Listed for sale$159,900$125/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Acadiana #16005682 Report a problem
    1/31/2014Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/29/2007Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$550 -0.6%$12,930
    2024$553 +49.8%$12,930 +17.3%
    2023$369 +0.1%$11,020
    2022$369 -68.1%$11,020
    2021$1,155 +0.3%$11,020
    2020$1,152 -2.3%$11,020 -1.3%
    2019$1,179 +1.2%$11,170
    2018$1,164 +9%$11,170
    2017$1,068 +16.3%$11,170 +10.9%
    2016$918 -7.2%$10,070 +3.3%
    2015$990 $9,750
    2014$990 -11.1%$9,750 -11.1%
    2013$1,113 +0.4%$10,970
    2012$1,109 -3.5%$10,970 -2.1%
    2011$1,149 +0.2%$11,210
    2010$1,146 $11,210

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70517