Skip main navigation
ActivePrice cut: $10K (4/29)
$485,000
3beds
988sqft

1330 Marne Dr, Reno, NV 89503

3beds
988sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1964
6,098 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$491 price/sqft

What's special

Real wood floorsFresh updated paint

There's a certain kind of home that just feels right the moment you walk in. At 1330 Marne Drive, it starts under your feet real wood floors that carry a sense of warmth, character, and authenticity you can't replicate. The kind of detail that makes a house feel like a home ...

40 days
|
2,459
|
81
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260003872MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago

Listing updated: April 29, 2026 at 09:48am

Listed by:

Jonathan Lanuza-Gonzalez S.191091 775-443-7684,

Real Broker LLC,

Brittany Smith S.175592 209-304-5610,

Real Broker LLC

Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260003872MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
  • Forced Air, Natural Gas
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Laundry: Cabinets, In Garage
Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Master Downstairs
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
  • Has fireplace: No
  • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 988
  • Total interior livable area: 988 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached, Garage
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Patio
  • Exterior features: None
  • Spa features: None
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
  • Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
  • Features: Landscaped, Level
Details
  • Additional structures: None
  • Parcel number: 00123401
  • Zoning: SF8

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Roof: Composition,Pitched,Shingle
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1964

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Internet Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cellular Coverage, Water Meter Installed

Community & HOA

Community
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: Sierra Heights 3B
HOA
  • Has HOA: No
Location
  • Region: Reno

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $491/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $159,558
  • Annual tax amount: $1,037
  • Date on market: 4/3/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 41 days
  • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/29/2026Price change$485,000-2%$491/sqft
Source: NNRMLS #260003872 Report a problem
4/3/2026Listed for sale$495,000+3.1%$501/sqft
Source: NNRMLS #260003872 Report a problem
6/2/2022Sold$480,000+2.6%$486/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
4/23/2022Pending sale$468,000$474/sqft
Source: NNRMLS #220005094 Report a problem
4/20/2022Listed for sale$468,000+121.8%$474/sqft
Source: NNRMLS #220005094 Report a problem
10/9/2015Sold$211,000-3.1%$214/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
9/3/2015Pending sale$217,775$220/sqft
Source: Reno Sparks Tahoe Homes #150009680 Report a problem
8/31/2015Price change$217,775-0.6%$220/sqft
Source: Reno Sparks Tahoe Homes #150009680 Report a problem
8/26/2015Listed for sale$219,000+62.2%$222/sqft
Source: Reno Sparks Tahoe Homes #150009680 Report a problem
7/18/2013Sold$135,000+22.7%$137/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
10/5/2010Sold$110,000+22.2%$111/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
8/14/2010Pending sale$89,995$91/sqft
Source: Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate #100010779 Report a problem
7/29/2010Listed for sale$89,995-1.8%$91/sqft
Source: Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate / Incline Village Realty #100010779 Report a problem
7/7/2010Sold$91,670-30.6%$93/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
9/19/2009Listing removed$132,000$134/sqft
Source: Dickson Realty Inc. #90001203 Report a problem
8/16/2009Listed for sale$132,000$134/sqft
Source: Dickson Realty Inc. #90001203 Report a problem
6/20/2009Listing removed$132,000$134/sqft
Source: Listhub #90001203 Report a problem
4/25/2009Price change$132,000+10.9%$134/sqft
Source: Listhub #90001203 Report a problem
3/24/2009Price change$119,000-20.6%$120/sqft
Source: Listhub #90001203 Report a problem
1/26/2009Listed for sale$149,900-40.9%$152/sqft
Source: Listhub #90001203 Report a problem
9/29/2006Sold$253,500$257/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$963 +7.9%$55,845 +4.7%
2024$892 +8%$53,330 -0.9%
2023$826 +7.9%$53,830 +24%
2022$765 +6.5%$43,420 +32.1%
2021$718 +5%$32,859 +5.7%
2020$685 -4.7%$31,076
2019$718 +5%$31,076 +26.7%
2018$685 +11.9%$24,535 +7.5%
2017$612 $22,815 +7.4%
2016$612 $21,249 +9.8%
2015$612 +0.3%$19,349 +8.9%
2014$610 +2.9%$17,768 +13.7%
2013$593 $15,629
2012-- $15,629 -3.3%
2011-- $16,158 -13.7%
2010-- $18,720 -30.8%
2009-- $27,060 -9.6%
2008-- $29,947 -18.7%
2007-- $36,843 +14.9%
2006-- $32,056 +16.1%
2005-- $27,600 +12.2%
2004-- $24,589 +1.5%
2003-- $24,226 +0.4%
2002-- $24,122
2001-- $24,122

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,679/mo
Principal & interest
$2501
Property taxes
$178
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $479,700

    $456,000 - $504,000

    $2,197/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: Kings Row

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • Elementary: Towles
    • Middle: Clayton
    • High: McQueen

    Source: NNRMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.