Wonderfully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 FULL bathroom in Hunter's Trace. Minutes from LSU, restaurants and entertainment off Burbank Dr, this open floor plan home has a fresh coat of paint and NEW tile kitchen floor installed. Stainless appliances with gas range, beautiful granite and a huge living area standout in this home. Master bedroom is massive at 19 x 14, two bedrooms in one hall share a bathroom, and a 4th bedroom has its own full bathroom as well. Tankless water heater, low E tilt-in windows, and radiant barrier roof decking complete the energy efficiency of this home. Just in time for summer and ready for new owners for the fall semester - make your appointment today!
Pending
$359,900
1330 Rustic Pine Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
4beds
2,072sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2020
6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$174/sqft
$24/mo HOA
What's special
Open floor planBeautiful graniteTankless water heaterLow e tilt-in windowsFresh coat of paintRadiant barrier roof deckingNew tile kitchen floor
- 50 days |
- 46 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
David Madaffari,
Grassroots Real Estate Group 225-772-3283
Source: ROAM MLS,MLS#: 2026005236
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: En Suite Bath, Ceiling 9ft Plus
- Level: First
- Area: 252.2
- Width: 13
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
- Area: 102.96
- Width: 10.4
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 102.96
- Width: 10.4
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Area: 101.21
- Width: 9.11
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Shower, Soaking Tub
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry
- Level: First
- Area: 250.32
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 300.72
Heating
- Central, Gas Heat
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Gas Stove Con, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Inside
Features
- Ceiling 9'+
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Attic: Attic Access
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,614
- Total interior livable area: 2,072 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Cars Park, Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Lighting
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 50 x 122.5
- Features: Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 30829720
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Acadian
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick Siding, Stucco Siding, Vinyl Siding, Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2020
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Entergy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Hunters Trace
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Accounting, Common Areas, Insurance, Maint Subd Entry HOA, Management
- HOA fee: $285 annually
Location
- Region: Baton Rouge
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $174/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $330,000
- Annual tax amount: $3,040
- Price range: $359.9K - $359.9K
- Date on market: 3/24/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,FMHA/Rural Dev,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/26/2026 | Pending sale | $359,900$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $359,900+1.4%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2024 | Pending sale | $355,000$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2024 | Contingent | $355,000$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $355,000$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,040 +48.5% | $33,000 +36.3% |
| 2024 | $2,047 -30.3% | $24,210 |
| 2023 | $2,938 +3.2% | $24,210 |
| 2022 | $2,848 +1.9% | $24,210 |
| 2021 | $2,795 +1.8% | $24,210 |
| 2020 | $2,744 +1107.7% | $24,210 +1110.5% |
| 2019 | $227 +1.3% | $2,000 |
| 2018 | $224 | $2,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: South Burbank