Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $215,000

    1330 Wilson Loop, Ward, AR 72176

    3beds
    1,440sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $217,700 Zestimate®
    $149/sqft
    $1,300 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $217,700

    $198,000 - $239,000

    $1,300/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,300/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,300/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,351/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,351/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    MOVE IN READY!! This charming 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home is the perfect choice for first-time homebuyers! Ideally located near schools, shopping, and with easy access to the new Cabot exit, this property offers both convenience and comfort. As you step inside, you are greeted by a cozy family room with beautiful LVP flooring. The spacious kitchen features a breakfast bar and ample storage, making it a great space for cooking and entertaining. The large primary bedroom offers a serene retreat, complete with an ensuite bathroom featuring double sink vanity and large walk in closet for all your storage needs. The fully fenced backyard provides a private oasis, highlighted by a generous covered porch-ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The home also boasts a new roof installed in 2022. Don't miss out on this gem!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Missy Brown 501-286-3542,

    PorchLight Realty

    Bought with:

    Nicole Hynes, AR

    PorchLight Realty

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 25006335MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Dining room
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Breakfast Bar
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Breakfast Bar, Sheet Rock, Sheet Rock Ceiling, Tray Ceiling(s), 3 Bedrooms Same Level
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,440
    • Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Two Car, Garage Door Opener
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    • Fencing: Full,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Dimensions: 81 x 150 x 79 x 147
    • Features: Level, Cleared, Subdivided
    Details
    • Parcel number: 80087004000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2007

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Electric-Co-op
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Video Surveillance

Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash,USDA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/20/2025Sold$215,000$149/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25006335 Report a problem
    3/18/2025Contingent$215,000$149/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25006335 Report a problem
    2/18/2025Listed for sale$215,000+19.4%$149/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25006335 Report a problem
    12/27/2022Sold$180,000-1.4%$125/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #22029809 Report a problem
    11/30/2022Contingent$182,500$127/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #22029809 Report a problem
    10/19/2022Listed for sale$182,500$127/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #22029809 Report a problem
    9/10/2022Contingent$182,500$127/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #22029809 Report a problem
    9/1/2022Listed for sale$182,500+43.7%$127/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #22029809 Report a problem
    7/31/2015Sold$127,000-2.2%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/30/2015Pending sale$129,800$90/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker RPM #10400670 Report a problem
    7/30/2015Listed for sale$129,800$90/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker RPM #10400670 Report a problem
    6/18/2015Listing removed$129,800$90/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker RPM #10400670 Report a problem
    6/16/2015Pending sale$129,800$90/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker RPM #10400670 Report a problem
    5/19/2015Price change$129,800-0.1%$90/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker RPM #10400670 Report a problem
    1/23/2015Price change$129,900-3.7%$90/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker RPM #10400670 Report a problem
    9/24/2014Listed for sale$134,900$94/sqft
    Source: iseemedia #10400670 Report a problem
    3/1/2014Listing removed$134,900$94/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker RPM #10370462 Report a problem
    11/24/2013Listed for sale$134,900$94/sqft
    Source: CBRPM NLR #10370462 Report a problem
    10/1/2013Listing removed$900$1/sqft
    Source: Arkansas Homes and Land Realty Report a problem
    9/17/2013Listed for rent$900$1/sqft
    Source: Arkansas Homes and Land Realty Report a problem
    8/13/2013Listing removed$134,900$94/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Connection #10356332 Report a problem
    7/11/2013Price change$134,900+0.7%$94/sqft
    5/17/2013Listed for sale$134,000$93/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $26,350
    2024-- $26,350
    2023-- $26,350
    2022$966 $26,350
    2021$966 +0.8%$26,350 +0.6%
    2020$959 $26,200
    2019$959 -2.5%$26,200
    2018$984 $26,200
    2017$984 $26,200
    2016$984 $26,200 +5.5%
    2015$984 -22.2%$24,840
    2014$1,264 +7.4%$24,840
    2013$1,177 $24,840
    2012-- $24,840
    2011-- $24,840 -3%
    2010-- $25,600
    2009-- $25,600 +540%
    2008-- $4,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72176