Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $690,000

    13300 Indian Rocks Rd APT 201, Largo, FL 33774

    2beds
    2,236sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1974
    -- sqft lot
    $652,100 Zestimate®
    $309/sqft
    $1,128/mo HOA

    What's special

    Private brick paved courtyardOversized two car garageOpen floor planCasual family roomComfortable seatingSeparate pantryVaulted ceilings
    Impressive from the moment one enters the private brick paved courtyard that is surrounded by seasonal flowers and comfortable seating this maintenance free one-story villa is in a premier waterfront community, minutes to beaches, fine dining and access roads to Tampa, St Pete and Clearwater. Rest easy in its high and dry, non-evacuation location while enjoying all the attributes coastal living offers. Clearly designed for the entertainer, recent renovations reveal an outstandingly open floor plan with its purposeful design that strikes a balance for hosting gatherings in the main living areas or retreating to the secluded bedroom suites. Vaulted ceilings reflect a light airiness that exemplifies a comfortable feeling and refined lifestyle. Chef's dream kitchen is fully equipped with stainless appliances, impressive breakfast bar, separate pantry and a dedicated breakfast area with views over the sunlit courtyard. Porcelain wood grain tile covers all flooring, newer impact windows, HVAC system, plumbing and electrical- everything has been updated and all of the work is done! The living area is anchored by a classic fireplace creating a warm inviting atmosphere and transitions easily to the casual family room. Appreciate retiring to the very private primary bedroom that adjoins a dedicated office, and has an ensuite bathroom with walk in shower, separate tub and dual closets. Oversized two car garage, extensive storage, and lots of privacy make this a rare find! The luxury of liberty defines this exceptional property mirroring a single-family home without the upkeep of landscaping, lawn, or pool. HOA fees include maintenance of 25 acres of lushly landscaped grounds, water, sewer, trash, roof, exterior maintenance, internet and cable. Spend the weekend at the beach, on the pickleball court, or boating- it’s the lifestyle you have earned!
    4 days
    |
    288
    |
    18
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Julie Folden 727-460-7462,

    COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL 727-493-1555

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8506298MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Breakfast Room Separate, Den/Library/Office, Family Room, Living Room, Utility Room, Storage Rooms
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 238 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x17
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 156 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x12
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Dual Sinks, Granite Counters, Tub With Shower, Storage Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 162 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18x9
      Bathroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 45 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5x9
      Balcony porch lanai
      • Level: First
      • Area: 851 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 37x23
      Dinette
      • Level: First
      • Area: 150 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15x10
      Dining room
      • Features: Bar
      • Level: First
      • Area: 260 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x20
      Family room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 204 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x17
      Foyer
      • Level: First
      • Area: 56 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 7x8
      Kitchen
      • Features: Pantry, Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 208 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16x13
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 324 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18x18
      Office
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x11
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
      • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Dry Bar, Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Porcelain Tile
      • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Shutters, Window Treatments, Skylight(s)
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning
      • Common walls with other units/homes: Corner Unit,End Unit
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,236
      • Total interior livable area: 2,236 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
      • Exterior features: Courtyard, Irrigation System, Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Tennis Court(s), Boat Slip
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Gunite, In Ground, Tile
      • Spa features: In Ground
      • Fencing: Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods, Bay/Harbor - Partial
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Bay/Harbor - Partial
      • Waterfront features: Bay/Harbor Front, Waterfront, Bay/Harbor Access, Gulf/Ocean Access, Intracoastal Waterway Access, Minimum Wake Zone, Seawall, Skiing Allowed
      • Body of water: INTRACOASTAL WATERWAY
      Lot
      • Size: 9.56 Acres
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Marina
      • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping, Oak Trees, Trees/Landscaped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 073015735640000201
      • Zoning: RES
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Architectural style: Courtyard,Florida,Patio
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1974

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Bay/Harbor Front, Intracoastal Waterway, Waterfront, Community Mailbox, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: RANDOLPH FARMS CONDO
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
      • Services included: Cable TV, Community Pool, Reserve Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool Maintenance, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
      • HOA fee: $1,128 monthly
      • HOA name: Proactive Property Management Dan Yoder
      • HOA phone: 727-942-4755
      • Second HOA name: Pro Active
      Location
      • Region: Largo

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $309/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $528,418
      • Annual tax amount: $2,495
      • Date on market: 5/9/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 4 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $652,100

        $619,000 - $685,000

        $4,310/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Listed for sale$690,000+60.5%$309/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8506298 Report a problem
        8/1/2019Sold$430,000-1.1%$192/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/13/2019Price change$435,000-4.4%$195/sqft
        Source: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP #U8045226 Report a problem
        4/22/2019Listed for sale$455,000+250%$203/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        2/22/2013Sold$130,000-30.7%$58/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/17/2013Listed for sale$187,500$84/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX ACR ELITE GROUP #U7554633 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,349 +2.3%$173,573 +3%
        2023$2,295 -0.3%$168,517 +3%
        2022$2,301 -1.2%$163,609 +3%
        2021$2,329 +0.4%$158,844 +1.4%
        2020$2,321 -20.7%$156,651 -15.6%
        2019$2,926 $185,695 +1.9%
        2018$2,926 +1%$182,233 +2.1%
        2017$2,895 +3.9%$178,485 +2.1%
        2016$2,786 -1.5%$174,814 +0.7%
        2015$2,827 +1%$173,599 +0.8%
        2014$2,799 +4.3%$172,221 +4.3%
        2013$2,683 -26.2%$165,110 -21.7%
        2012$3,637 $210,815 +2.6%
        2011-- $205,376 +1.5%
        2010-- $202,341 +2.7%
        2009-- $197,021 +0.1%
        2008$3,061 $196,824 +3%
        2007-- $191,091 -37.3%
        2005-- $305,000 +2.7%
        2004$3,302 +6.5%$296,900 +19.5%
        2003$3,099 +4.8%$248,500 +19.6%
        2002$2,958 $207,700 +13.3%
        2001$2,958 +4%$183,300 +12%
        2000$2,843 $163,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $5,540/mo
        Principal & interest
        $3371
        HOA Fees
        $1128
        Property taxes
        $1041
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33774

          Getting around

          36 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          47 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable