Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $365,000

    13300 Morris Rd, Milton, GA 30004

    3beds
    1,370sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2000
    1,306.8 Square Feet Lot
    $370,000 Zestimate®
    $266/sqft
    $2,226 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $370,000

    $352,000 - $389,000

    $2,226/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,226/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,226/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,621/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,621/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Gorgeous end unit townhome with easy access to Windward Parkway, downtown Alpharetta and Avalon. The kitchen is open, and bright, with a view into the family room. Neutral interior AND exterior paint. Newer carpet and flooring throughout. HVAC is 2 years old. Refrigerator is only 3 years old and stays with the property. Fantastic schools too! This home has it all! It is priced to sell quickly and will not last long - come make this your home!****Rental restrictions apply - 15% of units are the cap and is at capacity. Waiting list is available****

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Leia L Travis 770-235-4873,

    Atlanta Homes Real Estate LLC

    Bought with:

    Caracciolo Viloria, 385368

    eXp Realty

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 20133465MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    • Laundry: In Hall, Upper Level
    Features
    • High Ceilings, Double Vanity, Roommate Plan, Split Bedroom Plan
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,370
    • Total interior livable area: 1,370 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,370
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Assigned
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 1,306 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 21 547009731932

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Brick Front,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Sewer Available, Water Available

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $2,400 annually
    • Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Swimming, Water

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/14/2023Sold$365,000+0%$266/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20133465 Report a problem
    8/16/2023Pending sale$364,900$266/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20133465 Report a problem
    7/9/2023Price change$364,900+10.6%$266/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20133465 Report a problem
    1/19/2023Pending sale$329,900$241/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20095318 Report a problem
    1/5/2023Listed for sale$329,900+15.8%$241/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20095318 Report a problem
    3/5/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Georgia Properties Report a problem
    2/1/2021Pending sale$285,000$208/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties - 400 North Office #8918807 Report a problem
    1/28/2021Listed for sale$285,000+17.8%$208/sqft
    7/20/2019Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Bolt Realty, LLC #6576071 Report a problem
    7/18/2019Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Bolt Realty, LLC #6576071 Report a problem
    5/1/2019Listing removed$242,000$177/sqft
    Source: BHGRE Metro Brokers #6513985 Report a problem
    3/5/2019Listed for sale$242,000-5.1%$177/sqft
    Source: BHGRE Metro Brokers #6513985 Report a problem
    6/26/2018Sold$255,000+32.8%$186/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8394353 Report a problem
    5/31/2016Sold$192,000+20%$140/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #7630633 Report a problem
    2/10/2016Sold$160,000-5.8%$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/4/2016Price change$169,900+3%$124/sqft
    Source: GLOBAL REALTY & ASSOCIATES LLC #07542899 Report a problem
    12/31/2015Price change$164,900-2.9%$120/sqft
    10/26/2015Listed for sale$169,900+22.5%$124/sqft
    5/27/2014Sold$138,750-0.9%$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/25/2014Pending sale$140,000$102/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty - North Atlanta #5273460 Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listed for sale$140,000-2.4%$102/sqft
    11/2/2009Sold$143,500+20.1%$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/31/2008Sold$119,500-16%$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/16/2007Sold$142,300+0.2%$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/8/2007Sold$142,000-3.3%$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/5/2006Sold$146,800+6.5%$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/30/2004Sold$137,900-1.4%$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/12/2004Sold$139,900+7.9%$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/9/2001Sold$129,600$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,602 +9%$137,920 +9.3%
    2023$3,304 +14.8%$126,160 +15.3%
    2022$2,878 +18.7%$109,400 +22.4%
    2021$2,424 -0.5%$89,360 +3.5%
    2020$2,438 -1.8%$86,360 +1.8%
    2019$2,483 $84,840 +13.7%
    2018$2,483 $74,600 +41.1%
    2017$2,483 +37.2%$52,880
    2016$1,810 +0.6%$52,880
    2015$1,800 $52,880 +29.9%
    2014$1,800 $40,720 -5.4%
    2013-- $43,040 -15.3%
    2012$918 $50,840
    2011-- $50,840 -2.2%
    2010$1,215 +15.3%$52,000 -4.3%
    2009$1,054 $54,360 -0.3%
    2008-- $54,520
    2007$1,143 $54,520

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30004